$739,000 1550 Technology DR 2025, San Jose 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,264 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 1550 Technology DR 2025
36 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$739,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,264 sqft·1,140 sqft lot·Built 2005
1550 Technology DR 2025, San Jose, CA 95110
Listed 14 days ago · May 1, 2026  |  MLS# ML82045509
$584/sqft -30% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,609/moP&I $3,835 · Tax $770 · Insurance $262 · HOA $743Assumes 20% down ($147,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95110 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $739K
$719K$2.7M
1000Active in San Jose
15Active in 95110
36Avg DOM
$834Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,264 sqft on 1,140 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $739K vs City Median $1.2M
$584/sqft compared to San Jose avg $834/sqft (-29.9%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Elegant, light-filled corner residence featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 1,264 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Expansive windows provide exceptional all-day natural light, enhancing the open, well-appointed floor plan, which is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates include brand-new carpet, new appliances, and fresh interior paint, offering a truly move-in-ready experience. The home is ideally positioned facing the community entrance and includes two reserved parking spaces in a secure, gated garage. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities, including a fully equipped fitness center, swimming pool, hot jacuzzi, reservable event and celebration rooms, guest suites for overnight visitors, and optional storage units for purchase. Centrally located in the heart of Silicon Valley, just minutes from major tech campuses, upscale dining, shopping, and key commuter routes. This exceptional San Jose residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and sophisticated urban living. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning home your own.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Momentum Realty · Michael Ramos
MLS# ML82045509 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1550 Technology DR 2025?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,264 sqft
Lot Size
1,140 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$584
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82045509
HOA
$743/mo

Interior Features

ForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof2-Car Garage0.03 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1550 Technology DR 2025, San Jose, CA 95110 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $584/sqft vs San Jose avg $834/sqft (29.9% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 14 days.
🏠 Inventory: 128 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1550 Technology DR 2025 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
1000Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

3367 Holderman Drive$1,593,3674bd/2.5ba/1,973sf
6944 Gregorich DR B$735,0002bd/2.5ba/1,093sf
801 S Winchester BLVD 2305$899,0003bd/2ba/1,178sf
View All Listings →

This 1,264 square foot condominium at 1550 Technology DR 2025 in San Jose features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Listed at $739,000, this CentralSanJose property reflects the current pricing trends for 2-bedroom homes in the 95110 zip code.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Jose 95110

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the CentralSanJose area of San Jose. Properties in 95110 are currently averaging $834 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in CentralSanJose

The CentralSanJose market in San Jose features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95110

188 W Saint James ST 11001
Sold $1,186,925
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,322 sqft
$897/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXPolaris Pacific
5554 Cribari CIR
Sold $580,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 sqft
$430/sqft · +5.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXLPT Realty
8325 Pinotage CT
Sold $1,405,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,671 sqft
$840/sqft · +0.5% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXLoveseat Homes
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →