$968,100 702 Elderberry DR, Milpitas 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,316 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMilpitas › 702 Elderberry DR
50 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$968,100 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,316 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 2013
702 Elderberry DR, Milpitas, CA 95035
Listed 13 days ago · May 1, 2026  |  MLS# ML82045522
$735/sqft -12% vs Milpitas avg
What this means: Priced below the Milpitas per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $6,579/moP&I $5,023 · Tax $1,008 · Insurance $262 · HOA $285Assumes 20% down ($193,620) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Milpitas at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95035 and Milpitas market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Milpitas
Median $1.2M
This Home $968K
$858K$2.2M
52Active in Milpitas
52Active in 95035
42Avg DOM
$835Avg $/SqFt
102.2%Sale-to-List
1.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Milpitas Location
Active listing in Milpitas, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,316 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $968K vs City Median $1.2M
$735/sqft compared to Milpitas avg $835/sqft (-11.9%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMilpitas SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Rare opportunity to own a one story modern unit with side-by-side garage. A perfectly maintained townhouse located in one of the best communities in Milpitas. Offering the luxurious lifestyle you have been dreaming of. The outdoor oasis allows you to swim & relax at the pool, work out at the fitness center, celebrate special events at the clubhouse, hike & bike at the adjacent Coyote Creek trail, and enjoy the tennis / basketball courts & BBQ grills at Cerano Park. You can enjoy family time in the open concept kitchen & cozy living room. New interior paint, new dishwasher, new commercial grade garage epoxy floor. Close to 237, 880 & 680. Walking distance to Milpitas square & Ranch 99. Many restaurants with a wide variety of cuisines. Google / Apple / Linkedin / Facbook shuttle stops are nearby. 2 miles away from the Milpitas Bart Station. Great location! Low HOA fees at $285 monthly & with high HOA reserved fund for future maintenance.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of LPT Realty · Sha-ling Cho
MLS# ML82045522 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 702 Elderberry DR?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2013
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,316 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$735
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82045522
HOA
$285/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Shingle Roof2-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
702 Elderberry DR, Milpitas, CA 95035 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $735/sqft vs Milpitas avg $835/sqft (11.9% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Milpitas homes selling at 102.2% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 42 days. This home: 13 days.
🏠 Inventory: 12 2-bedroom homes currently available in Milpitas.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Milpitas

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 702 Elderberry DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,165,000Median Price-16.6% vs Last Year
42Avg DOM+23.5 days vs Last Year
52Active Listings+36.8% vs Last Year
102.2%Sale-to-List-2.1% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Milpitas
For Homeowners

What would your Milpitas home sell for today?

Homes in Milpitas are selling at 102.2% of asking in 42 days.

102.2%Sale-to-List
42Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Milpitas Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Milpitas

Aegis School Excellence Index

9

Curtner Elementary

Milpitas Unified SD · K-6

8

Rancho Milpitas Middle

Milpitas Unified SD · 7-8

9

Milpitas High School

Milpitas Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Milpitas

711 Elderberry DR$1,350,0003bd/2ba/1,951sf
73 Images CIR$2,000,0004bd/2.5ba/1,869sf
35 Terfidia LN$1,025,0003bd/2.5ba/1,428sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Milpitas

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Milpitas 95035

600 S Abel ST 224
Sold $780,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,259 sqft
$619/sqft · 2.4% below list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Palo Alto
637 Clover
Sold $970,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,207 sqft
$803/sqft · +2.1% above list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDX168 Realty
105 Sunnyhills CT
Sold $699,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 924 sqft
$757/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 24, 2026
MLSListings IDXBay One Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 33 homes sold in Milpitas at an average of $1,165,000. The average sale closed at 102.2% of asking price.

33Sold (90 Days)
$1,165,000Average Price
102.2%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Milpitas, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →