$790,000 521 Santa Ana AVE, San Jose 2 bd · 1 ba · 866 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 521 Santa Ana AVE
15 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$790,000 Active
2 Beds·1 Baths·866 sqft·4,206 sqft lot·Built 1925
521 Santa Ana AVE, San Jose, CA 95112
Listed 10 days ago · May 4, 2026  |  MLS# ML82045741
$912/sqft +10% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced above the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,184/moP&I $4,099 · Tax $823 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($158,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95112 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $790K
$700K$2.7M
987Active in San Jose
28Active in 95112
36Avg DOM
$831Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 1 Bath / 866 sqft on 4,206 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $790K vs City Median $1.2M
$912/sqft compared to San Jose avg $831/sqft (+9.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to this charming home located in the vibrant city of San Jose. This inviting residence offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, providing cozy living spaces within its 866 square feet. The kitchen is designed for convenience with an eat-in area, perfect for casual dining. The flooring throughout the home features a combination of laminate and tile, adding durability and style. The living area, ideal for creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. For your convenience, the laundry area is located inside the home. The property is equipped with energy-efficient double pane windows and a window/wall unit cooling system to help maintain comfort. Situated on a lot size of 4,206 square feet, the home includes a two-car garage, offering ample space for parking garage converted into an office permits unknown. This property falls within the San Jose Unified School District, providing educational options for residents. Don't miss the opportunity to make this San Jose home your own.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Broker's Network Inc · Enrique Garcia
MLS# ML82045741 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 521 Santa Ana AVE?

Year Built
1925
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
866 sqft
Lot Size
4,206 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$912
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82045741

Exterior & Lot

Shingle Roof2-Car Garage0.10 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
521 Santa Ana AVE, San Jose, CA 95112 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $912/sqft vs San Jose avg $831/sqft (+9.8% above).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 10 days.
🏠 Inventory: 159 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 521 Santa Ana AVE before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,198,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
987Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

3129 Irlanda$1,438,0003bd/2ba/1,060sf
519 Cheyenne LN$1,588,0004bd/2ba/1,669sf
638 Almaden Walk LOOP$1,099,0003bd/3.5ba/1,793sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95112

8325 Pinotage CT
Sold $1,405,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,671 sqft
$840/sqft · +0.5% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXLoveseat Homes
656 N 16th ST
Sold $1,135,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,578 sqft
$719/sqft · +8.2% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
1351 Shawn DR 2
Sold $500,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 903 sqft
$553/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXGreen Valley Realty USA
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,198,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,198,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →