$2,988,800 10659 Minette DR, Cupertino 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,103 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleCupertino › 10659 Minette DR
34 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$2,988,800 Active
5 Beds·3 Baths·2,103 sqft·6,916 sqft lot·Built 1953
10659 Minette DR, Cupertino, CA 95014
Listed 8 days ago · May 6, 2026  |  MLS# ML82045989
$1,421/sqft -3% vs Cupertino avg
What this means: Priced below the Cupertino per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $18,884/moP&I $15,508 · Tax $3,113 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($597,760) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Cupertino at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95014 and Cupertino market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Cupertino
Median $3.0M
This Home $3.0M
$1.2M$4.2M
70Active in Cupertino
69Active in 95014
35Avg DOM
$1,467Avg $/SqFt
106.3%Sale-to-List
3.0 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Cupertino Location
Active listing in Cupertino, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
5 Bed / 3 Bath / 2,103 sqft on 6,916 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $3.0M vs City Median $3.0M
$1,421/sqft compared to Cupertino avg $1,467/sqft (-3.1%).
Best fit forActive BuyersCupertino SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Substantially remodeled in 2012. This home with award-winning schools: D.J. Sedgwick Elem., Hyde Mid. & Cupertino High. Situated near Apple Park, Main St. Cupertino, parks, dining & with convenient access to Hwy 280 & Lawrence Expy. Featuring gated courtyard entry. hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, dual-pane windows & multiple skylights, a spacious family room , sliding glass doors & a dedicated office area. The kitchen has high vaulted ceilings, skylights, white cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash & stainless steel appliances: gas range, hood, microwave, refrigerator & dishwasher. Garden window, breakfast bar & formal dining area. Bedrooms feature vaulted ceilings, skylights & built-in closets with mirrored doors. Well-appointed bathrooms with a corner glass shower, curved enclosure, tile surround & thoughtful details including a shower niche & handheld showerhead. Additional bathrooms are tastefully updated with modern vanities, LED backlit mirrors & a combination of walk-in & shower-tub. Dedicated laundry room, 2-car garage. Exterior showcases a stone-accented facade, a covered entry & a front door with decorative glass insert & sidelight, gated courtyard. The landscaped grounds feature a backyard with mature trees, a concrete patio & a storage shed.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Anson Ip
MLS# ML82045989 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 10659 Minette DR?

Year Built
1953
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
2,103 sqft
Lot Size
6,916 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,421
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82045989

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.16 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
10659 Minette DR, Cupertino, CA 95014 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,421/sqft vs Cupertino avg $1,467/sqft (3.1% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Cupertino homes selling at 106.3% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 8 days.
🏠 Inventory: 17 5-bedroom homes currently available in Cupertino.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Cupertino

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 10659 Minette DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,988,400Median Price+14.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-2.8 days vs Last Year
70Active Listings+100.0% vs Last Year
106.3%Sale-to-List-0.7% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Cupertino
For Homeowners

What would your Cupertino home sell for today?

Homes in Cupertino are selling at 106.3% of asking in 35 days.

106.3%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Cupertino Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Cupertino

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Montclaire Elementary

Cupertino Union SD · K-5

10

Joaquin Miller Middle

Cupertino Union SD · 6-8

10

Cupertino High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Cupertino

10284 Ann Arbor CT$3,375,0004bd/2.5ba/2,127sf
17599 Montebello RD$4,750,0004bd/3ba/2,867sf
22330 Homestead RD 226$960,0002bd/2ba/1,249sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Cupertino

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Cupertino 95014

21592 Villa Maria CT
Sold $5,225,000
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,511 sqft
$1,488/sqft · +4.9% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
10430 Stern AVE
Sold $3,710,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,526 sqft
$1,052/sqft · +0.6% above list
Closed Apr 20, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
7608 Peach Blossom DR
Sold $3,421,800
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,177 sqft
$1,571/sqft · +6.9% above list
Closed Apr 17, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 23 homes sold in Cupertino at an average of $2,988,400. The average sale closed at 106.3% of asking price.

23Sold (90 Days)
$2,988,400Average Price
106.3%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Cupertino, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →