$2,099,000 1850 Briarwood DR, Santa Clara 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,608 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSanta Clara › 1850 Briarwood DR
43 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$2,099,000 Active
4 Beds·3 Baths·1,608 sqft·5,454 sqft lot·Built 1954
1850 Briarwood DR, Santa Clara, CA 95051
Listed 9 days ago · May 6, 2026  |  MLS# ML82046000
$1,305/sqft +28% vs Santa Clara avg
What this means: Priced above the Santa Clara per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $13,340/moP&I $10,891 · Tax $2,186 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($419,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Santa Clara at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95051 and Santa Clara market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Santa Clara
Median $1.5M
This Home $2.1M
$695K$2.6M
116Active in Santa Clara
61Active in 95051
34Avg DOM
$1,018Avg $/SqFt
105.2%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Santa Clara Location
Active listing in Santa Clara, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,608 sqft on 5,454 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $2.1M vs City Median $1.5M
$1,305/sqft compared to Santa Clara avg $1,018/sqft (+28.2%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSanta Clara SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Beautifully Refreshed & Charming Single-Family Home in the Heart of Santa Clara! This thoughtfully updated home features 4-bedrooms, 3-baths including a permitted junior ADU. Enjoy fresh interior paint, abundant natural light, & gleaming hardwood floors throughout. The gourmet chefs kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar & ample space for dining. The inviting living room showcases a cozy fireplace, creating a warm & welcoming atmosphere. The spacious primary suite includes built-in closet storage & an updated en-suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms & a well-appointed hallway bath provide ample space for family. Adding exceptional value is a junior ADU complete with its own kitchen and laundry perfect for extended family, guests, or potential rental income. Step outside to a generous backyard with plenty of space to relax, entertain, or create your own outdoor oasis. Featuring a Tesla wall connector, perfect for at-home charging. Ideally located with quick access to major freeways and just minutes from top tech campuses including Apple, Nvidia, LinkedIn, and Amazon. Close to Caltrain, Costco, Whole Foods, & shopping and dining options just a short stroll away. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own in one of Silicon Valleys most desirable locations!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Rabia Alizai
MLS# ML82046000 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1850 Briarwood DR?

Year Built
1954
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
1,608 sqft
Lot Size
5,454 sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$1,305
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82046000

Exterior & Lot

Other, Shingle Roof0.13 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1850 Briarwood DR, Santa Clara, CA 95051 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,305/sqft vs Santa Clara avg $1,018/sqft (+28.2% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Santa Clara homes selling at 105.2% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 34 days. This home: 9 days.
🏠 Inventory: 24 4-bedroom homes currently available in Santa Clara.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Santa Clara

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1850 Briarwood DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,499,000Median Price-4.5% vs Last Year
34Avg DOM+3.0 days vs Last Year
116Active Listings
105.2%Sale-to-List-3.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Santa Clara
For Homeowners

What would your Santa Clara home sell for today?

Homes in Santa Clara are selling at 105.2% of asking in 34 days.

105.2%Sale-to-List
34Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Santa Clara Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Santa Clara

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Millikin Elementary

Santa Clara Unified SD · K-5

8

Peterson Middle

Santa Clara Unified SD · 6-8

9

Wilcox High School

Santa Clara Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Santa Clara

83 Paterson PL$2,188,8004bd/3.5ba/2,149sf
587 Cambridge DR$2,288,0005bd/3ba/2,162sf
2201 Monroe ST 502$699,0002bd/1ba/853sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Santa Clara

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Santa Clara 95051

2130 Payne PL
Sold $1,835,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,146 sqft
$855/sqft · 0.5% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXGuide Real Estate
2235 3rd ST
Sold $1,501,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,705 sqft
$880/sqft · +0.2% above list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
341 Fontana DR
Sold $3,370,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,222 sqft
$1,516/sqft · +12.8% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntelligent Buyer
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 61 homes sold in Santa Clara at an average of $1,499,000. The average sale closed at 105.2% of asking price.

61Sold (90 Days)
$1,499,000Average Price
105.2%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Santa Clara, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →