$808,888 880 E Fremont AVE 728, Sunnyvale 2 bd · 2 ba · 930 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSunnyvale › 880 E Fremont AVE 728
37 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$808,888 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·930 sqft·1,391 sqft lot·Built 1987
880 E Fremont AVE 728, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Listed 9 days ago · May 6, 2026  |  MLS# ML82046072
$869/sqft -19% vs Sunnyvale avg
What this means: Priced below the Sunnyvale per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,844/moP&I $4,197 · Tax $843 · Insurance $262 · HOA $542Assumes 20% down ($161,778) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Sunnyvale at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94087 and Sunnyvale market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Sunnyvale
Median $1.5M
Below typical range
$1.0M$3.3M
124Active in Sunnyvale
32Active in 94087
36Avg DOM
$1,073Avg $/SqFt
107.1%Sale-to-List
1.3 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Sunnyvale Location
Active listing in Sunnyvale, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 930 sqft on 1,391 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $808K vs City Median $1.5M
$869/sqft compared to Sunnyvale avg $1,073/sqft (-18.9%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSunnyvale SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Completely turn-key, this desirable top-floor corner residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the highly sought-after Cupertino Villas community, paired with prestigious Cupertino Schools. Perched on the third story, the home is filled with natural light that creates a bright, airy feel from morning to evening. The freshly painted interior complements an upgraded kitchen with quartz countertops and updated bathroom vanities. Thoughtful inclusions such as a refrigerator, oven/stove, microwave, and newer Maytag washer and dryer make everyday living effortless. One-year-new Andersen double-pane windows enhance energy efficiency, and the meticulously maintained condition is evident in every room. Step outside to a quiet, private patio with a large storage room, a perfect retreat for morning entertaining or evening unwinding. The community elevates the lifestyle further with a pool, spa, clubhouse, gym, BBQ area, and playground, while two assigned parking spaces in a gated lot add convenience. Ideally located with easy access to Highways 280 & 85, Apple, Google, downtown Sunnyvale, and a vibrant mix of restaurants and shopping within walking distance, this home stands out as a refined, move-in-ready opportunity in the heart of the Bay Area, offering both comfort and value.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Martin Realty · Sheri Matsuda
MLS# ML82046072 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 880 E Fremont AVE 728?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
930 sqft
Lot Size
1,391 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$869
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82046072
HOA
$542/mo

Interior Features

ForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof2-Car Garage0.03 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
880 E Fremont AVE 728, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $869/sqft vs Sunnyvale avg $1,073/sqft (18.9% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Sunnyvale homes selling at 107.1% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 9 days.
🏠 Inventory: 36 2-bedroom homes currently available in Sunnyvale.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Sunnyvale

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 880 E Fremont AVE 728 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,505,000Median Price-12.3% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+9.1 days vs Last Year
124Active Listings+26.5% vs Last Year
107.1%Sale-to-List-2.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Sunnyvale
For Homeowners

What would your Sunnyvale home sell for today?

Homes in Sunnyvale are selling at 107.1% of asking in 36 days.

107.1%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Sunnyvale Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Sunnyvale

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Cherry Chase Elementary

Sunnyvale SD · K-5

8

Sunnyvale Middle

Sunnyvale SD · 6-8

8

Fremont High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Sunnyvale

618 Sheraton DR$2,698,0005bd/3ba/2,007sf
581 Monterey TER$1,510,0003bd/2.5ba/1,663sf
925 De Guigne DR 4$1,695,0004bd/3.5ba/2,014sf
View All Listings →

This 930 square foot condominium at 880 E Fremont AVE 728 in Sunnyvale features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Listed at $808,888, this Sunnyvale property reflects the current pricing trends for 2-bedroom homes in the 94087 zip code.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Sunnyvale 94087

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the Sunnyvale area of Sunnyvale. Properties in 94087 are currently averaging $1,073 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Sunnyvale

The Sunnyvale market in Sunnyvale features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Sunnyvale

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Sunnyvale 94087

1005 Helen AVE 2
Sold $800,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,347 sqft
$593/sqft · 11.0% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
608 Arcadia TER 303
Sold $832,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 sqft
$717/sqft · +4.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXBQ Realty
922 Noble Fir TER 1
Sold $1,200,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,078 sqft
$1,113/sqft · +10.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 96 homes sold in Sunnyvale at an average of $1,505,000. The average sale closed at 107.1% of asking price.

96Sold (90 Days)
$1,505,000Average Price
107.1%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Sunnyvale, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →