$599,999 17050 Depot ST 302, Morgan Hill 1 bd · 1 ba · 575 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMorgan Hill › 17050 Depot ST 302
1 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$599,999 Active
1 Beds·1 Baths·575 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 2026
17050 Depot ST 302, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Listed today · May 14, 2026  |  MLS# ML82046578
$1,043/sqft +25% vs Morgan Hill avg
What this means: Priced above the Morgan Hill per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $4,554/moP&I $3,113 · Tax $625 · Insurance $262 · HOA $554Assumes 20% down ($120,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Morgan Hill at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95037 and Morgan Hill market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Morgan Hill
Median $1.6M
Below typical range
$774K$2.3M
93Active in Morgan Hill
94Active in 95037
35Avg DOM
$837Avg $/SqFt
101.4%Sale-to-List
3.0 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Morgan Hill Location
Active listing in Morgan Hill, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 0 Days on Market
Morgan Hill avg is 35 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 575 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $599K vs City Median $1.6M
$1,043/sqft compared to Morgan Hill avg $837/sqft (+24.7%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMorgan Hill SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Gary Palacios
MLS# ML82046578 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 17050 Depot ST 302?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2026
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
575 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$1,043
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82046578
HOA
$554/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
17050 Depot ST 302, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,043/sqft vs Morgan Hill avg $837/sqft (+24.7% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Morgan Hill homes selling at 101.4% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 0 days.
🏠 Inventory: 1 1-bedroom homes currently available in Morgan Hill.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Morgan Hill

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 17050 Depot ST 302 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,599,000Median Price-0.9% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-12.5 days vs Last Year
93Active Listings
101.4%Sale-to-List-0.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Morgan Hill
For Homeowners

What would your Morgan Hill home sell for today?

Homes in Morgan Hill are selling at 101.4% of asking in 35 days.

101.4%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Morgan Hill Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Morgan Hill

Aegis School Excellence Index

7

Jackson Academy of Math and Music

Morgan Hill Unified SD · K-8

6

Britton Middle

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 7-8

8

Ann Sobrato High School

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Morgan Hill

19221 Eagle View DR$2,099,0004bd/3ba/2,856sf
17050 Depot ST 300$599,9991bd/1ba/575sf
17981 Cantabria LN$899,0003bd/2.5ba/1,817sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Morgan Hill

Closed within 6 months · 1 bed / similar sqft · Morgan Hill 95037

17050 Depot ST 200
Sold $565,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 575 sqft
$982/sqft · 8.0% below list
Closed May 01, 2026
MLSListings IDXVan Daele Development
17050 Depot ST
Sold $608,665
1 bd · 1 ba · 575 sqft
$1,058/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 30, 2026
MLSListings IDXVan Daele Development
17050 Depot ST
Sold $595,145
1 bd · 1 ba · 575 sqft
$1,035/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 28, 2026
MLSListings IDXVan Daele Development
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 31 homes sold in Morgan Hill at an average of $1,599,000. The average sale closed at 101.4% of asking price.

31Sold (90 Days)
$1,599,000Average Price
101.4%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Morgan Hill, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →