$1,799,000 10151 Miguelito RD, San Jose 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,987 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 10151 Miguelito RD
77 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN FRI, 6:30PM TO 8PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,799,000 Active
4 Beds·3 Baths·1,987 sqft·20,770 sqft lot·Built 1957
10151 Miguelito RD, San Jose, CA 95127
Listed 3 days ago · May 12, 2026  |  MLS# ML82046585
$905/sqft +9% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced above the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $11,471/moP&I $9,335 · Tax $1,874 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($359,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95127 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $1.8M
$754K$2.7M
993Active in San Jose
14Active in 95127
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 3 Days on Market
San Jose avg is 36 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
4 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,987 sqft on 20,770 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN FRI, 6:30PM TO 8PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.8M vs City Median $1.2M
$905/sqft compared to San Jose avg $832/sqft (+8.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Privacy, peace, and unparalleled views from this move-in ready home atop a nearly 300-foot-deep lot with no neighbors to the front or rear other than the deer sauntering past. Perched at the top not the side of a rolling hill, this home offers stunning views both front and rear. Relax atop the sprawling custom front courtyard overlooking the foothills or enjoy sweeping Valley views from the pool and rear entertaining areas finished with imported marble stone from Greece in lieu of traditional pavers. Rare privacy abounds thanks to the home not being visible from the street. Inside, an open single-level floor plan with no internal steps keeps the focus on the scenery, whether enjoying skyline and evening light views through oversized windows and sliders in the great room or pastoral foothill views from the front-facing bonus living area. Highlights include city water (most nearby homes rely on well water), recent roof, air conditioner, dual-pane windows, replaced sewer line and copper supply line from the street, plus a spacious newly epoxied two-car garage at the same level as the living area.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of ROI Real Estate · Ryan Nickell
MLS# ML82046585 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 10151 Miguelito RD?

Year Built
1957
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,987 sqft
Lot Size
20,770 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$905
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82046585

Exterior & Lot

Shingle Roof2-Car Garage0.48 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
10151 Miguelito RD, San Jose, CA 95127 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $905/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (+8.8% above).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 3 days.
🏠 Inventory: 123 4-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 10151 Miguelito RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
993Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

2074 Ashwood LN$1,688,0004bd/3ba/1,772sf
1538 Lincoln AVE$2,999,9994bd/3.5ba/2,972sf
895 Coe AVE$2,850,0004bd/3ba/2,540sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95127

247 Delia ST
Sold $1,291,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 sqft
$597/sqft · 0.6% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXMaster Brokers
920 Cape Buffalo DR
Sold $1,500,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,206 sqft
$679/sqft · 9.0% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXHello Hello Bay Area
2446 Westgate AVE
Sold $3,888,888
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,216 sqft
$1,209/sqft · +4.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXBlock Change Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →