$570,000 803 N Humboldt ST 405, San Mateo 1 bd · 1 ba · 772 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Mateo › 803 N Humboldt ST 405
31 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 3PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$570,000 Active
1 Beds·1 Baths·772 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1965
803 N Humboldt ST 405, San Mateo, CA 94401
Listed 4 days ago · May 11, 2026  |  MLS# ML82046656
$738/sqft -28% vs San Mateo avg
What this means: Priced below the San Mateo per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $4,434/moP&I $2,958 · Tax $594 · Insurance $262 · HOA $621Assumes 20% down ($114,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Mateo at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94401 and San Mateo market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Mateo
Median $1.4M
Below typical range
$626K$3.1M
125Active in San Mateo
30Active in 94401
33Avg DOM
$1,019Avg $/SqFt
107.1%Sale-to-List
1.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Mateo Location
Active listing in San Mateo, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 4 Days on Market
San Mateo avg is 33 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 772 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 3PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $570K vs City Median $1.4M
$738/sqft compared to San Mateo avg $1,019/sqft (-27.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Mateo SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to resort-style living in highly sought-after Woodlake community! Beautifully updated top-floor condo offers bright, airy floor plan, natural light, peaceful tree-lined views. Freshly painted move-in ready, spacious living/dining areas open to private balcony for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, elegant stone countertops/modern finishes, making it a joy to cook/entertain, generously sized bedroom with abundant closet space, serene retreat, updated bathroom with stylish new vanity, assigned covered parking, dedicated storage locker. Woodlakes amenities make every day feel like a vacation: 6 pools, 4 lighted tennis courts, fully equipped fitness center, spa/saunas, clubhouse with billiards, outdoor putting green, organized activities/community events, level 2 EV charging, property patrol/on-site management, guest unit available for visitors, beautifully landscaped grounds, picturesque lake, scenic walking paths! Perfectly located near Coyote Point Recreation Area, downtown San Mateo & Burlingame, SFO, Caltrain & major commuter routes. Everyday conveniences like Safeway, Starbucks, CVS & restaurants are just moments away. Rare opportunity to own a top-floor gem in one of the Peninsula's most desirable communities!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · Joe N. Pollifrone
MLS# ML82046656 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 803 N Humboldt ST 405?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1965
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
772 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$738
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82046656
HOA
$621/mo

Interior Features

Gas

Exterior & Lot

Other Roof1-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
803 N Humboldt ST 405, San Mateo, CA 94401 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $738/sqft vs San Mateo avg $1,019/sqft (27.5% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Mateo homes selling at 107.1% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 4 days.
🏠 Inventory: 21 1-bedroom homes currently available in San Mateo.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Mateo

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 803 N Humboldt ST 405 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,420,000Median Price+16.6% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-2.9 days vs Last Year
125Active Listings+35.9% vs Last Year
107.1%Sale-to-List+3.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Mateo
For Homeowners

What would your San Mateo home sell for today?

Homes in San Mateo are selling at 107.1% of asking in 33 days.

107.1%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Mateo Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in San Mateo

3726 Casanova DR$1,549,0003bd/2ba/1,140sf
815 N Humboldt ST 409$475,0000bd/1ba/473sf
22 De Sabla RD$2,395,0002bd/2.5ba/1,704sf
View All Listings →

Buyers and sellers researching BowieEstateEtc in San Mateo will find 803 N Humboldt ST 405 to be a strong reference point. Listed at $570,000, this 1-bed, 1-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $1,019 per square foot. Homes in San Mateo (94401) are currently averaging 33 days on market.

1-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Mateo 94401

Browse 1-bedroom condominium listings in the BowieEstateEtc area of San Mateo. Properties in 94401 are currently averaging $1,019 per square foot with 33 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in BowieEstateEtc

The BowieEstateEtc market in San Mateo features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Mateo

Closed within 6 months · 1 bed / similar sqft · San Mateo 94401

711 S Bayshore BLVD 6
Sold $490,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 610 sqft
$803/sqft · 1.8% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXKinetic Real Estate
211 S Fremont ST 314
Sold $489,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 794 sqft
$615/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 29, 2026
MLSListings IDXGolden Gate Sotheby's International Realty
821 N Humboldt ST 309
Sold $570,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 693 sqft
$822/sqft · 3.2% below list
Closed Apr 21, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 79 homes sold in San Mateo at an average of $1,420,000. The average sale closed at 107.1% of asking price.

79Sold (90 Days)
$1,420,000Average Price
107.1%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Mateo, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →