$1,899,000 732 Colleen DR, San Jose 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,924 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 732 Colleen DR
143 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,899,000 Active
4 Beds·3 Baths·1,924 sqft·16,543 sqft lot·Built 1984
732 Colleen DR, San Jose, CA 95123
Listed 3 days ago · May 12, 2026  |  MLS# ML82046921
$987/sqft +18% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced above the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $12,094/moP&I $9,854 · Tax $1,978 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($379,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95123 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $1.9M
$719K$2.7M
1000Active in San Jose
45Active in 95123
36Avg DOM
$834Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 3 Days on Market
San Jose avg is 36 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
4 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,924 sqft on 16,543 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.9M vs City Median $1.2M
$987/sqft compared to San Jose avg $834/sqft (+18.3%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

With great curb appeal and a backyard built for gathering, this 4 bed/2.5 bath home offers an easy, comfortable lifestyle both inside and out. The spacious backyard is centered around a saltwater PebbleTec pool and spa, plus a custom outdoor kitchen with a rotisserie grill, fridge, limestone countertops, and plenty of space to relax or entertain with friends and family. Two driveways for lots of parking, garage and workshop area. Trails right outside of the backyard and owned Tesla solar panels. Inside, the floor plan offers a nice separation of space with three bedrooms upstairs and a fourth bedroom on the main level, ideal for guests, extended family, or a home office. In the evenings, enjoy beautiful views of the Santa Cruz Mountains to the west , star-filled skies, and the twinkling lights of the Bay Area to the east. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, outdoor recreation, major tech campuses, and international airports, this home makes it easy to enjoy both peaceful living and everyday convenience.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Room Real Estate · Pavlina&Tarantino
MLS# ML82046921 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 732 Colleen DR?

Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,924 sqft
Lot Size
16,543 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$987
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82046921

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.38 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
732 Colleen DR, San Jose, CA 95123 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $987/sqft vs San Jose avg $834/sqft (+18.3% above).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 3 days.
🏠 Inventory: 122 4-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 732 Colleen DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
1000Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

5231 Leesa Ann CT$1,668,8003bd/2ba/1,943sf
9 N 33rd ST$1,149,9993bd/3ba/1,632sf
2138 E San Antonio ST$1,400,0004bd/2ba/1,500sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95123

247 Delia ST
Sold $1,291,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 sqft
$597/sqft · 0.6% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXMaster Brokers
4509 Thistle DR
Sold $1,750,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,954 sqft
$895/sqft · +10.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
2446 Westgate AVE
Sold $3,888,888
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,216 sqft
$1,209/sqft · +4.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXBlock Change Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →