$1,320,000 936 Jaguar PL, Gilroy 5 bd · 4 ba · 2,662 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleGilroy › 936 Jaguar PL
27 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,320,000 Active
5 Beds·4 Baths·2,662 sqft·6,969 sqft lot·Built 2016
936 Jaguar PL, Gilroy, CA 95020
Listed 1 day ago · May 14, 2026  |  MLS# ML82046987
$495/sqft -20% vs Gilroy avg
What this means: Priced below the Gilroy per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $8,585/moP&I $6,849 · Tax $1,375 · Insurance $262 · HOA $99Assumes 20% down ($264,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Gilroy at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95020 and Gilroy market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Gilroy
Median $1.2M
This Home $1.3M
$755K$1.7M
83Active in Gilroy
86Active in 95020
43Avg DOM
$618Avg $/SqFt
99.8%Sale-to-List
1.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Gilroy Location
Active listing in Gilroy, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 1 Day on Market
Gilroy avg is 43 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
5 Bed / 4 Bath / 2,662 sqft on 6,969 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.3M vs City Median $1.2M
$495/sqft compared to Gilroy avg $618/sqft (-19.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersGilroy SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to 936 Jaguar Place, a stunning 2016-built home offering 2,662 square feet of beautifully designed living space in a highly desirable neighborhood. This move-in-ready home features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, with a spacious main-level primary suite featuring a modern bathroom and a custom walk-in closet. The open-concept kitchen features granite countertops, a glass tile backsplash, upgraded cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, an oversized pantry, and a large center island that opens to the family room with a cozy fireplace, creating an ideal space for cooking and entertaining. The 6,660 sq ft lot offers a great backyard space to relax, enjoy BBQs, and entertain for everyday use, enhanced by a covered patio and newly redone landscaping that create an entertainers paradise for outdoor gatherings. Additional highlights include central heating and air conditioning, a water softener, and a tankless water heater, along with a spacious attached two-car garage and a separate one-car garageideal for a workout room, craft space, workshop, or hobby area. Located within walking distance of Christopher High School and Sunrise Park, this exceptional home combines luxury and comfort. Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautiful modern home in Gilroy.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Broker's Network Inc · Enrique Garcia
MLS# ML82046987 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 936 Jaguar PL?

Year Built
2016
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
2,662 sqft
Lot Size
6,969 sqft
Garage
3 Spaces
Price/sqft
$495
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82046987
HOA
$99/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof3-Car Garage0.16 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
936 Jaguar PL, Gilroy, CA 95020 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $495/sqft vs Gilroy avg $618/sqft (19.8% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Gilroy homes selling at 99.8% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 43 days. This home: 1 day.
🏠 Inventory: 23 5-bedroom homes currently available in Gilroy.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Gilroy

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 936 Jaguar PL before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,249,800Median Price+2.5% vs Last Year
43Avg DOM-6.5 days vs Last Year
83Active Listings+130.6% vs Last Year
99.8%Sale-to-List-1.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Gilroy
For Homeowners

What would your Gilroy home sell for today?

Homes in Gilroy are selling at 99.8% of asking in 43 days.

99.8%Sale-to-List
43Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Gilroy Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Gilroy

Aegis School Excellence Index

8

Luigi Aprea Elementary

Gilroy Unified SD · K-6

5

Ascencion Solorsano Middle

Gilroy Unified SD · 7-8

6

Christopher High School

Gilroy Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Gilroy

2718 Ferguson RD$1,899,9994bd/3ba/2,100sf
3970 Leavesley RD$10,500,0007bd/6ba/7,702sf
3465 Susie LN$2,895,0004bd/3ba/4,200sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Gilroy

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Gilroy 95020

9554 Rodeo DR
Sold $1,311,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,670 sqft
$491/sqft · 1.1% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
1661 Longmeadow CT
Sold $1,714,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 3,083 sqft
$555/sqft · +0.9% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXPacificwide Real Estate & Mortgage
9358 Lone Deer WAY
Sold $1,270,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,658 sqft
$477/sqft · +0.9% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 51 homes sold in Gilroy at an average of $1,249,800. The average sale closed at 99.8% of asking price.

51Sold (90 Days)
$1,249,800Average Price
99.8%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Gilroy, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →