$838,000 2011 Mahuron CIR, San Jose 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,299 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 2011 Mahuron CIR
37 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 5PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$838,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,299 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 2017
2011 Mahuron CIR, San Jose, CA 95133
Listed 2 days ago · May 13, 2026  |  MLS# ML82047039
$645/sqft -22% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,732/moP&I $4,348 · Tax $873 · Insurance $262 · HOA $249Assumes 20% down ($167,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95133 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $838K
$699K$2.6M
994Active in San Jose
17Active in 95133
36Avg DOM
$831Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 2 Days on Market
San Jose avg is 36 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,299 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 5PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $838K vs City Median $1.2M
$645/sqft compared to San Jose avg $831/sqft (-22.4%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Experience the pinnacle of modern elegance in this architecturally stunning corner-unit within the exclusive Onyx community. Built in 2017, this light-filled masterpiece features the sophisticated living space defined by soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light. The chef-inspired kitchen serves as the heart of the home, boasting premium Quartz slab countertops, a designer backsplash, custom cabinetry, and a large center island with a breakfast bar and stainless steel appliances. An open informal dining area flows seamlessly through expansive sliders to a private balcony, perfect for indoor-outdoor entertaining. The master suite offers a serene retreat with large picture windows framing breathtaking mountain views and a spacious walk-in closet. Both bathrooms are exquisitely appointed with custom vanities, including a master bath with a large stall shower and dual sinks, and a hall bath featuring a deep soaking tub. From the sleek tile flooring to the high-end finishes throughout, this home offers unmatched luxury and style in a premier setting. There are also 2 new parks with kid's playground in the community as well as a dog park entertain your loves. You don't want to miss it!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of OWN · Grace Pei
MLS# ML82047039 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 2011 Mahuron CIR?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2017
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,299 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$645
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82047039
HOA
$249/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Shingle Roof2-Car Garage

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
2011 Mahuron CIR, San Jose, CA 95133 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $645/sqft vs San Jose avg $831/sqft (22.4% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 2 days.
🏠 Inventory: 131 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 2011 Mahuron CIR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,198,444Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
994Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

538 N White RD$790,0005bd/4ba/2,369sf
1321 Fruitdale AVE$888,9003bd/2.5ba/1,291sf
1382 Lansing AVE$1,349,9993bd/2ba/1,232sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95133

656 N 16th ST
Sold $1,135,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,578 sqft
$719/sqft · +8.2% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
5554 Cribari CIR
Sold $580,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 sqft
$430/sqft · +5.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXLPT Realty
555 Umbarger RD 75
Sold $330,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,020 sqft
$323/sqft · 2.9% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,198,444. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,198,444Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →