$898,000 386 Union AVE D, Campbell 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,244 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleCampbell › 386 Union AVE D
33 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 3PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$898,000 Active
2 Beds·3 Baths·1,244 sqft·525 sqft lot·Built 1981
386 Union AVE D, Campbell, CA 95008
Listed 1 day ago · May 13, 2026  |  MLS# ML82047068
$721/sqft -37% vs Campbell avg
What this means: Priced below the Campbell per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $6,607/moP&I $4,660 · Tax $935 · Insurance $262 · HOA $750Assumes 20% down ($179,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Campbell at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95008 and Campbell market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Campbell
Median $1.8M
This Home $898K
$771K$2.8M
67Active in Campbell
65Active in 95008
34Avg DOM
$1,150Avg $/SqFt
103.0%Sale-to-List
2.4 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Campbell Location
Active listing in Campbell, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 1 Day on Market
Campbell avg is 34 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
2 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,244 sqft on 525 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 3PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $898K vs City Median $1.8M
$721/sqft compared to Campbell avg $1,150/sqft (-37.2%).
Best fit forActive BuyersCampbell SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Private Campbell Home with Designer Updates, Redwood Views, and Walkable Convenience Home feels easy when location, layout, and setting all work together. That feeling begins at this updated Campbell home, set back from the road with mature redwoods creating privacy. Downtown Campbell, The Pruneyard, Trader Joes, Whole Foods, Lunardis, local markets, and the Los Gatos Creek Trail are close by for errands, dining, and bike rides. Inside, the efficient floor plan has no wasted space and an easy flow. The remodeled kitchen brings polished finishes, generous workspace, and style rarely found in comparable homes. The living area feels inviting, with updated flooring, recessed lighting, and a fireplace anchoring the space. Upstairs, two bedroom suites each offer a full bathroom, creating flexibility for guests or work-from-home needs. The primary suite feels peaceful, with a circular window and views of greenery and redwoods. The private deck extends the living outdoors with string lights, potted plants, and surrounding trees. Highlights include dual-pane windows, remodeled bathrooms, heat pump heating and cooling, updated flooring, indoor laundry, two-car garage, extra storage, and fruiting citrus plants. This is where Campbell convenience, privacy, and comfort come together.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Mario Desantis
MLS# ML82047068 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 386 Union AVE D?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1981
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,244 sqft
Lot Size
525 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$721
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82047068
HOA
$750/mo

Interior Features

RadiantFloors

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.01 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
386 Union AVE D, Campbell, CA 95008 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $721/sqft vs Campbell avg $1,150/sqft (37.2% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Campbell homes selling at 103.0% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 34 days. This home: 1 day.
🏠 Inventory: 21 2-bedroom homes currently available in Campbell.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Campbell

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 386 Union AVE D before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,799,000Median Price+16.7% vs Last Year
34Avg DOM+6.2 days vs Last Year
67Active Listings+86.1% vs Last Year
103.0%Sale-to-List-2.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Campbell
For Homeowners

What would your Campbell home sell for today?

Homes in Campbell are selling at 103.0% of asking in 34 days.

103.0%Sale-to-List
34Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Campbell Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Campbell

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Marshall Lane Elementary

Campbell Union SD · K-5

8

Rolling Hills Middle

Campbell Union SD · 6-8

9

Leigh High School

Campbell Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Campbell

512 Boxcar DR 025-01 Plan 1$1,359,9902bd/2.5ba/1,435sf
111 George CT$1,898,0004bd/2.5ba/1,965sf
1061 Shamrock DR$2,148,0004bd/3ba/2,260sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Campbell

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Campbell 95008

Sold $825,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,065 sqft
$774/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXC. Harry Firestone, Jr., Broker
828 Rue Montagne
Sold $1,037,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,295 sqft
$800/sqft · +5.0% above list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXRedfin
351 N 1st ST 3
Sold $580,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 810 sqft
$716/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 28 homes sold in Campbell at an average of $1,799,000. The average sale closed at 103.0% of asking price.

28Sold (90 Days)
$1,799,000Average Price
103.0%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Campbell, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →