$899,000 1131 Holly Oak CIR, San Jose 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,299 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 1131 Holly Oak CIR
43 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN FRI, 4PM TO 7PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$899,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,299 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1975
1131 Holly Oak CIR, San Jose, CA 95120
Listed 1 day ago · May 14, 2026  |  MLS# ML82047253
$692/sqft -17% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $6,671/moP&I $4,665 · Tax $936 · Insurance $262 · HOA $808Assumes 20% down ($179,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95120 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $899K
$754K$2.7M
993Active in San Jose
24Active in 95120
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 1 Day on Market
San Jose avg is 36 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,299 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN FRI, 4PM TO 7PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $899K vs City Median $1.2M
$692/sqft compared to San Jose avg $832/sqft (-16.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Move-in ready single-level townhome in the gated Sunrise Almaden community! This beautifully updated, single level 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,299 sq. ft. of light-filled living space enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings and skylights. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a peninsula perfect for casual dining. Spacious living and dining areas are anchored by a cozy gas fireplace and offer direct access to a private patio ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Recent improvements include new carpet, fresh interior paint, updated electrical outlets, and Section 1 clearance, providing added value and peace of mind. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, tennis, basketball, and pickleball courts, all ideally located near parks, shopping, dining, major commute routes, and top-rated schools in Almaden Valley. A place where sunlight dances through every room, laughter lingers in every gathering space, and life simply feels right.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Lindsay Hogan
MLS# ML82047253 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1131 Holly Oak CIR?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1975
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,299 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$692
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82047253
HOA
$808/mo

Interior Features

ForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1131 Holly Oak CIR, San Jose, CA 95120 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $692/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (16.8% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 1 day.
🏠 Inventory: 116 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1131 Holly Oak CIR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
993Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

6098 Montgomery CT$699,0002bd/2ba/1,571sf
3900 Thousand Oaks DR$1,999,9995bd/3ba/2,368sf
421 W Virginia ST$1,195,0002bd/2ba/896sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95120

5554 Cribari CIR
Sold $580,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 sqft
$430/sqft · +5.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXLPT Realty
1351 Shawn DR 2
Sold $500,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 903 sqft
$553/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXGreen Valley Realty USA
555 Umbarger RD 75
Sold $330,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,020 sqft
$323/sqft · 2.9% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →