$1,275,000 888 Corlista DR, San Jose 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,044 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 888 Corlista DR
27 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN WED, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,275,000 Active
3 Beds·2 Baths·1,044 sqft·5,616 sqft lot·Built 1955
888 Corlista DR, San Jose, CA 95128
Listed 1 day ago · May 14, 2026  |  MLS# ML82047275
$1,221/sqft +46% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced above the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $8,206/moP&I $6,616 · Tax $1,328 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($255,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95128 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $1.3M
$719K$2.7M
1000Active in San Jose
15Active in 95128
36Avg DOM
$834Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 1 Day on Market
San Jose avg is 36 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,044 sqft on 5,616 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN WED, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.3M vs City Median $1.2M
$1,221/sqft compared to San Jose avg $834/sqft (+46.4%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

This must see charming 3 bedroom, one and a half bath home is nestled in the Rose Glen neighborhood of San Jose. Relax in your spacious front courtyard in addition to the backyard adding an abundance of outdoor living and entertainment space. The kitchen is light and airy and features a breakfast bar opening up to the living room. Recently added central AC and forced air heating ensures year-round comfort. Other features include a recently remodeled bathroom, updated vinyl plank flooring throughout, a cozy fireplace, and half bath off the kitchen in garage. The property is located within the Campbell Union Elementary School District and is centrally located near multiple freeways to make commuting and navigating San Jose and the Silicon Valley a breeze.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · Stephanie Ligsay
MLS# ML82047275 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 888 Corlista DR?

Year Built
1955
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,044 sqft
Lot Size
5,616 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,221
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82047275

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.13 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
888 Corlista DR, San Jose, CA 95128 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,221/sqft vs San Jose avg $834/sqft (+46.4% above).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 1 day.
🏠 Inventory: 135 3-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 888 Corlista DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
1000Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

5911 Southview DR$1,025,0003bd/2ba/1,187sf
770 Tallent AVE$1,168,0003bd/2ba/1,200sf
4893 Clarendon DR$2,188,8883bd/2ba/1,400sf
View All Listings →

Buyers and sellers researching CentralSanJose in San Jose will find 888 Corlista DR to be a strong reference point. Listed at $1,275,000, this 3-bed, 2-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $834 per square foot. Homes in San Jose (95128) are currently averaging 36 days on market.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Jose 95128

Browse 3-bedroom single-family home listings in the CentralSanJose area of San Jose. Properties in 95128 are currently averaging $834 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in CentralSanJose

The CentralSanJose market in San Jose features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95128

5492 Castle Glen AVE
Sold $2,980,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,764 sqft
$1,689/sqft · +2.8% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
2130 Pastoral LOOP
Sold $1,729,889
3 bd · 3 ba · 3,090 sqft
$559/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXMaxreal
548 Oakdale WAY 177-19 Plan 2
Sold $1,225,729
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 sqft
$798/sqft · 2.4% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXMichelle Tancredi, Broker
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →