$16,500,000 0 Carmelo & 13th NE Corner AVE, Carmel 4 bd · 6 ba · 4,234 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleCarmel › 0 Carmelo & 13th NE Corner AVE
25 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$16,500,000 Active
4 Beds·6 Baths·4,234 sqft·11,000 sqft lot·Built 1924
0 Carmelo & 13th NE Corner AVE, Carmel, CA 93921
Listed today · May 15, 2026  |  MLS# ML82047315
$3,897/sqft +138% vs Carmel avg
What this means: Priced above the Carmel per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $103,064/moP&I $85,615 · Tax $17,188 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($3,300,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Carmel at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 93921 and Carmel market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Carmel
Median $3.0M
Above typical range
$913K$5.4M
92Active in Carmel
15Active in 93921
37Avg DOM
$1,636Avg $/SqFt
98.6%Sale-to-List
4.4 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Carmel Location
Active listing in Carmel, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 0 Days on Market
Carmel avg is 37 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
4 Bed / 6 Bath / 4,234 sqft on 11,000 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $16.5M vs City Median $3.0M
$3,897/sqft compared to Carmel avg $1,636/sqft (+138.2%).
Best fit forActive BuyersCarmel SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Perched just two blocks from the beach, this extraordinary Craftsman-style estate captures timeless Carmel charm. Thoughtfully expanded and impeccably maintained through the years, the residence is set on nearly a triple lot surrounded by lush, sun-drenched gardens and multiple outdoor retreats designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Inside, over 4,200 square feet of refined living space blends warmth and sophistication with rich oak floors and dramatic beamed ceilings. This versatile home offers exceptional flexibility, easily accommodating a variety of lifestyles with the option for additional bedrooms, expansive gathering spaces, private guest quarters, or dedicated work-from-home areas. Thoughtfully designed living spaces allow the home to adapt seamlessly for both intimate everyday living and larger-scale entertaining. Additional highlights include a large finished basement, an impressive 1,500-bottle wine cellar, and an attached two-car garage, all situated on more than a quarter acre in one of Carmels most coveted beachside locations. A rare opportunity to enjoy the feel of a private coastal estate just moments from the sand and sea.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Tim Allen
MLS# ML82047315 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 0 Carmelo & 13th NE Corner AVE?

Year Built
1924
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 Full, 2 Half
Living Area
4,234 sqft
Lot Size
11,000 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$3,897
County
Monterey
MLS Number
ML82047315

Exterior & Lot

Wood Roof2-Car Garage0.25 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
0 Carmelo & 13th NE Corner AVE, Carmel, CA 93921 · Monterey County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $3,897/sqft vs Carmel avg $1,636/sqft (+138.2% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Carmel homes selling at 98.6% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 37 days. This home: 0 days.
🏠 Inventory: 20 4-bedroom homes currently available in Carmel.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Carmel

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 0 Carmelo & 13th NE Corner AVE before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$3,022,500Median Price-29.8% vs Last Year
37Avg DOM-28.8 days vs Last Year
92Active Listings+162.9% vs Last Year
98.6%Sale-to-List+2.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Carmel
For Homeowners

What would your Carmel home sell for today?

Homes in Carmel are selling at 98.6% of asking in 37 days.

98.6%Sale-to-List
37Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Carmel Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Carmel

26126 Ladera DR$5,879,0003bd/4.5ba/2,900sf
0 Santa Fe 3 SW of Mountain View$6,250,0004bd/4ba/2,000sf
5466 Quail WAY$10,750,0005bd/6.5ba/8,038sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Carmel

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Carmel 93921

25485 Via Paloma
Sold $2,695,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,563 sqft
$1,051/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXCarmel Realty Company
25905 Junipero AVE
Sold $2,450,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,251 sqft
$1,088/sqft · 5.6% below list
Closed Apr 17, 2026
MLSListings IDXCarmel Realty Company
24911 Outlook TER
Sold $3,600,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,650 sqft
$1,358/sqft · 2.6% below list
Closed Apr 17, 2026
MLSListings IDXSotheby’s International Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 21 homes sold in Carmel at an average of $3,022,500. The average sale closed at 98.6% of asking price.

21Sold (90 Days)
$3,022,500Average Price
98.6%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Carmel, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →