$1,400,000 321 Santa Diana TER, Sunnyvale 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,534 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSunnyvale › 321 Santa Diana TER
28 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,400,000 Active
3 Beds·2 Baths·1,534 sqft·977 sqft lot·Built 2015
321 Santa Diana TER, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
Listed today · May 15, 2026  |  MLS# ML82047415
$912/sqft -15% vs Sunnyvale avg
What this means: Priced below the Sunnyvale per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $9,408/moP&I $7,264 · Tax $1,458 · Insurance $262 · HOA $423Assumes 20% down ($280,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Sunnyvale at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94085 and Sunnyvale market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Sunnyvale
Median $1.5M
This Home $1.4M
$1.0M$3.3M
123Active in Sunnyvale
31Active in 94085
36Avg DOM
$1,070Avg $/SqFt
107.1%Sale-to-List
1.3 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Sunnyvale Location
Active listing in Sunnyvale, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 0 Days on Market
Sunnyvale avg is 36 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,534 sqft on 977 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.4M vs City Median $1.5M
$912/sqft compared to Sunnyvale avg $1,070/sqft (-14.7%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSunnyvale SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Gorgeous, recently updated townhome in Sunnyvale's vibrant heart! This 2015 built home enjoys an open and versatile floor plan. The ground floor features a bright office with access to outside and a half bath. Upstairs, the open-concept living/kitchen area with brand-new flooring is perfect for gatherings. The modern kitchen offers quality white cabinetry, quartz counters, stainless-steel appliances, and a center island with breakfast bar. Brand-new light fixtures can be seen in the dining area, kitchen island, living room, and all bathrooms, adding to the modern feel along with the brand-new interior wall painting. Step out onto the private patio for quintessential indoor/outdoor living. The top floor features a generously sized master suite with walk-in closet. Other features include central AC, double-pane windows, in-unit laundry, and a 2-car garage. Centrally located, close to parks, shopping, dining, Caltrain, and downtown Sunnyvale, just 5 minutes walk to Apple Campus, with quick access to Central Expy/Lawrence Expy / 101/237 Hwy, short drive to Google, Apple, Amazon, Nvidia, and other tech companies.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of SALA Homes Realty & Development · SALA Homes Group
MLS# ML82047415 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 321 Santa Diana TER?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2015
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,534 sqft
Lot Size
977 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$912
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82047415
HOA
$423/mo

Interior Features

ForcedAir, Heating_2plusZones

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof2-Car Garage0.02 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
321 Santa Diana TER, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $912/sqft vs Sunnyvale avg $1,070/sqft (14.7% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Sunnyvale homes selling at 107.1% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 0 days.
🏠 Inventory: 45 3-bedroom homes currently available in Sunnyvale.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Sunnyvale

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 321 Santa Diana TER before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,529,500Median Price-12.3% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+9.1 days vs Last Year
123Active Listings+25.5% vs Last Year
107.1%Sale-to-List-2.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Sunnyvale
For Homeowners

What would your Sunnyvale home sell for today?

Homes in Sunnyvale are selling at 107.1% of asking in 36 days.

107.1%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Sunnyvale Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Sunnyvale

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Cherry Chase Elementary

Sunnyvale SD · K-5

8

Sunnyvale Middle

Sunnyvale SD · 6-8

8

Fremont High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Sunnyvale

298 W Duane AVE$2,858,0005bd/4ba/2,447sf
377 S Mary AVE$2,074,0003bd/2.5ba/1,879sf
412 Paria TER$999,9992bd/2.5ba/1,354sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Sunnyvale

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Sunnyvale 94085

1085 Tasman DR 620
Sold $399,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,725 sqft
$231/sqft · +2.6% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXAlliance Manufactured Homes, Inc.
709 Satsuma TER
Sold $1,750,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,851 sqft
$945/sqft · +3.7% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXRealty Innova
238 Carroll ST 112
Sold $1,435,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,194 sqft
$1,201/sqft · +2.6% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 96 homes sold in Sunnyvale at an average of $1,529,500. The average sale closed at 107.1% of asking price.

96Sold (90 Days)
$1,529,500Average Price
107.1%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Sunnyvale, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →