$499,000 520 Laguna CRK, Los Gatos 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,017 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleLos Gatos › 520 Laguna CRK
75 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$499,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·2,017 sqft·217,800 sqft lot·Built 1980
520 Laguna CRK, Los Gatos, CA 95033
Listed 658 days ago · July 26, 2024  |  MLS# ML81974592
$247/sqft -77% vs Los Gatos avg
What this means: Priced below the Los Gatos per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $3,371/moP&I $2,589 · Tax $520 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($99,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Los Gatos at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95033 and Los Gatos market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Los Gatos
Median $2.4M
Below typical range
$950K$4.3M
130Active in Los Gatos
57Active in 95033
33Avg DOM
$1,069Avg $/SqFt
100.9%Sale-to-List
2.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Los Gatos Location
Active listing in Los Gatos, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 2,017 sqft on 217,800 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $499K vs City Median $2.4M
$247/sqft compared to Los Gatos avg $1,069/sqft (-76.9%).
Best fit forActive BuyersLos Gatos SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

This off-grid, two-bedroom, two-bath home is located at the end of a private road, offering utmost privacy. Situated on five acres of unadulterated prime California land, it is ideal for those who crave the peace and quiet that only the mountains can provide. A cheery blue exterior adorns the home's exterior, while the inside features manufactured wood floors and tile throughout. Just 30 minutes to the heart of Los Gatos and, on the other side of the mountain, 30 minutes to Soquel. A semi-blank slate ready for its new owners to put their unique spin on this quaint mountain home. This is your opportunity to finish creating the off-grid home of your dreams - dont miss out!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Room Real Estate · Jamie Manley
MLS# ML81974592 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 520 Laguna CRK?

Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
2,017 sqft
Lot Size
217,800 sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$247
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML81974592

Exterior & Lot

Composition, Shingle Roof5.00 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
520 Laguna CRK, Los Gatos, CA 95033 · SantaCruz County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $247/sqft vs Los Gatos avg $1,069/sqft (76.9% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Los Gatos homes selling at 100.9% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 658 days.
🏠 Inventory: 16 2-bedroom homes currently available in Los Gatos.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Los Gatos

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 520 Laguna CRK before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,399,444Median Price-5.0% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-28.3 days vs Last Year
130Active Listings
100.9%Sale-to-List+1.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Los Gatos
For Homeowners

What would your Los Gatos home sell for today?

Homes in Los Gatos are selling at 100.9% of asking in 33 days.

100.9%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Los Gatos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Los Gatos

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Daves Avenue Elementary

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · K-5

10

C.T. English Middle

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · 6-8

9

Los Gatos High School

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Los Gatos

20246 Gist RD$1,159,0004bd/2ba/2,262sf
14225 Lora DR 102$465,0002bd/1ba/996sf
25220 Quail Ridge RD$2,875,0005bd/3.5ba/3,750sf
View All Listings →

520 Laguna CRK is located in the LosGatosMountains area of Los Gatos, California. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home is listed for $499,000. Homes in LosGatosMountains average $1,069 per square foot with an average of 33 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 95033.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Los Gatos 95033

Browse 2-bedroom single-family home listings in the LosGatosMountains area of Los Gatos. Properties in 95033 are currently averaging $1,069 per square foot with 33 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in LosGatosMountains

The LosGatosMountains market in Los Gatos features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Los Gatos

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Los Gatos 95033

15590 Linda AVE
Sold $2,150,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 977 sqft
$2,200/sqft · +19.4% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley
576 W Parr AVE 1
Sold $530,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 934 sqft
$567/sqft · 7.8% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXThe Agency
227 Casitas Bulevar
Sold $1,425,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,463 sqft
$974/sqft · +1.9% above list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXKW Bay Area Estates
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 49 homes sold in Los Gatos at an average of $2,399,444. The average sale closed at 100.9% of asking price.

49Sold (90 Days)
$2,399,444Average Price
100.9%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Los Gatos, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →