$599,000 449 Alberto WAY C134, Los Gatos 2 bd · 1 ba · 768 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleLos Gatos › 449 Alberto WAY C134
49 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$599,000 Active
2 Beds·1 Baths·768 sqft·1,866 sqft lot·Built 1980
449 Alberto WAY C134, Los Gatos, CA 95032
Listed 44 days ago · April 1, 2026  |  MLS# ML82041093
$779/sqft -27% vs Los Gatos avg
What this means: Priced below the Los Gatos per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $4,648/moP&I $3,108 · Tax $624 · Insurance $262 · HOA $654Assumes 20% down ($119,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Los Gatos at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95032 and Los Gatos market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Los Gatos
Median $2.4M
Below typical range
$950K$4.3M
130Active in Los Gatos
40Active in 95032
33Avg DOM
$1,069Avg $/SqFt
100.9%Sale-to-List
2.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Los Gatos Location
Active listing in Los Gatos, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 1 Bath / 768 sqft on 1,866 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $599K vs City Median $2.4M
$779/sqft compared to Los Gatos avg $1,069/sqft (-27.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersLos Gatos SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Appreciate a peaceful 55+ community at the desirable Los Gatos Commons. Impeccably landscaped, follow manicured pathways to reach the entry of this darling, single-level condominium. An open, spacious floor plan offers tons of versatility w/ durable, planked flooring that extends throughout. The sleek kitchen provides an inspiring space to prepare your favorite meals w/ stainless steel appliances. Look out to the open dining space & bright yet cozy living room anchored by glass sliders that flow out to your private patio. In-unit laundry, reserved parking, & ample storage further complement this dreamy home. Spend weekends enjoying vibrant Los Gatos & endless community amenities, including shuffleboard, ping pong, a pool table, & a heated pool w/ a hot tub. Explore beloved local restaurants, cafes, & parks w/ seamless travel to neighboring cities w/ nearby CA-17.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Jason Mitchell Real Estate · Saundra Leonard
MLS# ML82041093 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 449 Alberto WAY C134?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
768 sqft
Lot Size
1,866 sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$779
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82041093
HOA
$654/mo

Interior Features

Radiant

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof0.04 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
449 Alberto WAY C134, Los Gatos, CA 95032 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $779/sqft vs Los Gatos avg $1,069/sqft (27.0% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Los Gatos homes selling at 100.9% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 44 days.
🏠 Inventory: 16 2-bedroom homes currently available in Los Gatos.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Los Gatos

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 449 Alberto WAY C134 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,399,444Median Price-5.0% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-28.3 days vs Last Year
130Active Listings
100.9%Sale-to-List+1.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Los Gatos
For Homeowners

What would your Los Gatos home sell for today?

Homes in Los Gatos are selling at 100.9% of asking in 33 days.

100.9%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Los Gatos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Los Gatos

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Daves Avenue Elementary

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · K-5

10

C.T. English Middle

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · 6-8

9

Los Gatos High School

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Los Gatos

20246 Gist RD$1,159,0004bd/2ba/2,262sf
14225 Lora DR 102$465,0002bd/1ba/996sf
25220 Quail Ridge RD$2,875,0005bd/3.5ba/3,750sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Los Gatos

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Los Gatos 95032

15590 Linda AVE
Sold $2,150,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 977 sqft
$2,200/sqft · +19.4% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley
576 W Parr AVE 1
Sold $530,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 934 sqft
$567/sqft · 7.8% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXThe Agency
227 Casitas Bulevar
Sold $1,425,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,463 sqft
$974/sqft · +1.9% above list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXKW Bay Area Estates
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 49 homes sold in Los Gatos at an average of $2,399,444. The average sale closed at 100.9% of asking price.

49Sold (90 Days)
$2,399,444Average Price
100.9%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Los Gatos, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →