$6,995,000 15315 Santella CT, Los Gatos 5 bd · 7 ba · 6,194 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleLos Gatos › 15315 Santella CT
77 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$6,995,000 Active
5 Beds·7 Baths·6,194 sqft·75,006 sqft lot·Built 2014
15315 Santella CT, Los Gatos, CA 95032
Listed 226 days ago · October 1, 2025  |  MLS# ML81983140
$1,129/sqft +6% vs Los Gatos avg
What this means: Priced above the Los Gatos per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $44,239/moP&I $36,296 · Tax $7,286 · Insurance $262 · HOA $395Assumes 20% down ($1,399,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Los Gatos at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95032 and Los Gatos market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Los Gatos
Median $2.4M
Above typical range
$950K$4.3M
130Active in Los Gatos
40Active in 95032
33Avg DOM
$1,069Avg $/SqFt
100.9%Sale-to-List
2.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Los Gatos Location
Active listing in Los Gatos, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
5 Bed / 7 Bath / 6,194 sqft on 75,006 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $7.0M vs City Median $2.4M
$1,129/sqft compared to Los Gatos avg $1,069/sqft (+5.6%).
Best fit forActive BuyersLos Gatos SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Magnificent Mediterranean Estate perched on 1.72 acre's in the Highlands Development with spectacular views of Los Gatos, Western Hill's, Mountain Winery, Cupertino Foothills, & East Bay. As you enter the wrought iron & glass doors you will find a formal entrance, formal dining room, formal living room with cast stone gas fireplace, box beam ceiling, Picture view window and french doors to exterior deck. There are 5 bedrooms with en-suite baths, 0ne 1/2 bath, including 2 large primary suites, one on each level. Spacious gourmet chef's kitchen with Thermador commercial grade appliances, 3 ovens, 6 burner gas cook-top, 2 dishwashers, wine fridge, warming drawer, and a huge center island. Attached family room with built-in cabinetry, box beam ceiling, built-in speakers, gas fireplace, and stack stone accent wall. Indoor laundry room with wash basin. Separate office with privacy glass doors. All bath surfaces are stone, granite, onyx, and travertine. Walk-in closets all with custom built-ins. Lower level Theater with screen and projector. Temperature controlled wine cellar with brick & wood beamed ceiling. Lower level game/media room with built-in speakers, 2nd butlers kitchen with rare Egyptian stone. Media rack, whole house Savant system, wood & stone floors. The list is endless!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · William Lister
MLS# ML81983140 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 15315 Santella CT?

Year Built
2014
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
6,194 sqft
Lot Size
75,006 sqft
Garage
3 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,129
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML81983140
HOA
$395/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas, Heating_2plusZones

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof3-Car Garage1.72 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
15315 Santella CT, Los Gatos, CA 95032 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,129/sqft vs Los Gatos avg $1,069/sqft (+5.6% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Los Gatos homes selling at 100.9% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 226 days.
🏠 Inventory: 26 5-bedroom homes currently available in Los Gatos.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Los Gatos

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 15315 Santella CT before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,399,444Median Price-5.0% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-28.3 days vs Last Year
130Active Listings+73.3% vs Last Year
100.9%Sale-to-List+1.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Los Gatos
For Homeowners

What would your Los Gatos home sell for today?

Homes in Los Gatos are selling at 100.9% of asking in 33 days.

100.9%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Los Gatos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Los Gatos

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Daves Avenue Elementary

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · K-5

10

C.T. English Middle

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · 6-8

9

Los Gatos High School

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Los Gatos

15506 Sackett CT$1,949,0003bd/3.5ba/1,974sf
54 Whitney AVE$2,298,0003bd/2ba/1,204sf
24580 Loma Prieta AVE$3,750,0005bd/3ba/3,378sf
View All Listings →

This 6,194 square foot single-family home at 15315 Santella CT in Los Gatos features 5 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms. Listed at $6,995,000, this LosGatosMonteSereno property reflects the current pricing trends for 5-bedroom homes in the 95032 zip code.

5-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Los Gatos 95032

Browse 5-bedroom single-family home listings in the LosGatosMonteSereno area of Los Gatos. Properties in 95032 are currently averaging $1,069 per square foot with 33 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in LosGatosMonteSereno

The LosGatosMonteSereno market in Los Gatos features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Los Gatos

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Los Gatos 95032

124 & 126 Camellia TER
Sold $2,410,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 1,985 sqft
$1,214/sqft · +0.5% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
203 Alexander AVE
Sold $4,425,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 2,422 sqft
$1,827/sqft · +10.8% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
86 Central AVE
Sold $4,600,000
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,912 sqft
$1,175/sqft · 4.1% below list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 49 homes sold in Los Gatos at an average of $2,399,444. The average sale closed at 100.9% of asking price.

49Sold (90 Days)
$2,399,444Average Price
100.9%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Los Gatos, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →