$5,299,000 545 Beach DR, Aptos 5 bd · 5 ba · 2,848 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleAptos › 545 Beach DR
55 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$5,299,000 Active
5 Beds·5 Baths·2,848 sqft·9,932 sqft lot·Built 1965
545 Beach DR, Aptos, CA 95003
Listed 302 days ago · July 17, 2025  |  MLS# ML82015042
$1,860/sqft +101% vs Aptos avg
What this means: Priced above the Aptos per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $33,877/moP&I $27,495 · Tax $5,520 · Insurance $262 · HOA $600Assumes 20% down ($1,059,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Aptos at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95003 and Aptos market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Aptos
Median $1.4M
Above typical range
$822K$2.8M
94Active in Aptos
93Active in 95003
49Avg DOM
$925Avg $/SqFt
99.5%Sale-to-List
3.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Aptos Location
Active listing in Aptos, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
5 Bed / 5 Bath / 2,848 sqft on 9,932 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $5.3M vs City Median $1.4M
$1,860/sqft compared to Aptos avg $925/sqft (+101.1%).
Best fit forActive BuyersAptos SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Once in a lifetime opportunity to buy this stunning beachfront home inside the Beach Drive gates. It features panoramic Monterey Bay views from Pebble Beach to Santa Cruz. This bright, spacious 5-bedroom plus a bonus room, 4.5 baths retreat is in the lovely coastal town of Aptos with all its great amenities, including shops and restaurants. This large beachfront haven features nearly a quarter of an acre of land and beach ownership to the mean high tide line. Hear the waves, see the shorebirds, and enjoy direct private access to your own plot of sand next to the magnificent Pacific Ocean. Vaulted ceilings, tasteful decor, and lovely colors are featured in all the rooms. The kitchen features a breakfast bar and Viking appliances. The kitchen family room combination includes a fireplace, multiple sitting and dining areas and a soaring vaulted ceiling and access to the huge deck directly above the beach. 2-bedroom suites enjoy stunning ocean views. Expansive front Trex deck, interior private deck and top-floor private crow's nest deck with 360-degree view adjoining primary bedroom. Large metal tool chest in utility room. Wine fridge. Separate laundry room. Fabulous home to enjoy the breathtaking ocean views and wonderful Aptos coastal lifestyle.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Haselton Properties · Britt Haselton
MLS# ML82015042 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 545 Beach DR?

Year Built
1965
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
2,848 sqft
Lot Size
9,932 sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$1,860
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML82015042
HOA
$600/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof0.23 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
545 Beach DR, Aptos, CA 95003 · SantaCruz County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,860/sqft vs Aptos avg $925/sqft (+101.1% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Aptos homes selling at 99.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 49 days. This home: 302 days.
🏠 Inventory: 5 5-bedroom homes currently available in Aptos.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Aptos

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 545 Beach DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,350,000Median Price+3.0% vs Last Year
49Avg DOM+40.0 days vs Last Year
94Active Listings+193.8% vs Last Year
99.5%Sale-to-List-2.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Aptos
For Homeowners

What would your Aptos home sell for today?

Homes in Aptos are selling at 99.5% of asking in 49 days.

99.5%Sale-to-List
49Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Aptos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Aptos

9940 Monroe AVE$949,0003bd/2ba/1,286sf
2623 Willowbrook LN 118$735,0002bd/2ba/1,596sf
3047 Arlington DR$915,0003bd/2.5ba/1,725sf
View All Listings →

This 2,848 square foot single-family home at 545 Beach DR in Aptos features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. Listed at $5,299,000, this RioDelMarSeascape property reflects the current pricing trends for 5-bedroom homes in the 95003 zip code.

5-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Aptos 95003

Browse 5-bedroom single-family home listings in the RioDelMarSeascape area of Aptos. Properties in 95003 are currently averaging $925 per square foot with 49 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in RioDelMarSeascape

The RioDelMarSeascape market in Aptos features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Aptos

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Aptos 95003

124 Lagunitas CT
Sold $2,800,000
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,805 sqft
$735/sqft · 1.8% below list
Closed May 01, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
284 Brooktree Ranch RD
Sold $1,603,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 3,376 sqft
$474/sqft · 2.8% below list
Closed Mar 02, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
190 Driftwood CT
Sold $2,400,000
5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,492 sqft
$687/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Feb 19, 2026
MLSListings IDXAnderson Christie, Inc.
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 26 homes sold in Aptos at an average of $1,350,000. The average sale closed at 99.5% of asking price.

26Sold (90 Days)
$1,350,000Average Price
99.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Aptos, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →