$5,988,000 16383 Aztec Ridge DR, Los Gatos 6 bd · 8 ba · 6,001 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleLos Gatos › 16383 Aztec Ridge DR
110 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$5,988,000 Active
6 Beds·8 Baths·6,001 sqft·65,775 sqft lot·Built 1989
16383 Aztec Ridge DR, Los Gatos, CA 95030
Listed 255 days ago · September 2, 2025  |  MLS# ML82017888
$997/sqft -7% vs Los Gatos avg
What this means: Priced below the Los Gatos per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $37,570/moP&I $31,070 · Tax $6,238 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($1,197,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Los Gatos at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95030 and Los Gatos market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Los Gatos
Median $2.4M
Above typical range
$950K$4.3M
130Active in Los Gatos
30Active in 95030
33Avg DOM
$1,069Avg $/SqFt
100.9%Sale-to-List
2.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Los Gatos Location
Active listing in Los Gatos, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
6 Bed / 8 Bath / 6,001 sqft on 65,775 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $6.0M vs City Median $2.4M
$997/sqft compared to Los Gatos avg $1,069/sqft (-6.7%).
Best fit forActive BuyersLos Gatos SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Set along one of Los Gatos most sought after ridge lines, this extraordinary estate captures sweeping yet intimate panoramas. Nearly every window frames views across downtown Los Gatos, Vasona Lake, the surrounding mountain ridges, and even the distant skylines of San Francisco, Oakland, and San Jose. Wrapped in privacy and framed by elegant landscaping, this breathtaking residence combines grandeur, comfort, and a deep connection to its natural setting. A tall wrought-iron entry door accented by mosaic glass opens to a grand foyer with volume ceilings and an elegant chandelier. Dual staircases sweep upward, creating balance and presence, while large windows allow natural light to pour in. Radiant heated marble and tile floors flow throughout the property for year-round comfort. The home unfolds with thoughtful flow and scale. With an expansive primary suite, four guest bedrooms, executive office, attached ADU with full kitchen and bath, detached pool house and two finished three-car garages, this estate is a home of scale, refinement, and enduring presence. With panoramic views dusk to dawn, an elegant design and resort-style amenities, it offers a true Los Gatos estate experience private, expansive, memorable, and a wonderful place to call home.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty · Amy McCafferty
MLS# ML82017888 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 16383 Aztec Ridge DR?

Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
6 Full, 2 Half
Living Area
6,001 sqft
Lot Size
65,775 sqft
Garage
6 Spaces
Price/sqft
$997
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82017888

Interior Features

Heating_2plusZones, RadiantFloors

Exterior & Lot

Composition, Shingle Roof6-Car Garage1.51 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
16383 Aztec Ridge DR, Los Gatos, CA 95030 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $997/sqft vs Los Gatos avg $1,069/sqft (6.7% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Los Gatos homes selling at 100.9% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 255 days.
🏠 Inventory: 26 6-bedroom homes currently available in Los Gatos.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Los Gatos

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 16383 Aztec Ridge DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,399,444Median Price-5.0% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-28.3 days vs Last Year
130Active Listings+73.3% vs Last Year
100.9%Sale-to-List+1.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Los Gatos
For Homeowners

What would your Los Gatos home sell for today?

Homes in Los Gatos are selling at 100.9% of asking in 33 days.

100.9%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Los Gatos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Los Gatos

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Daves Avenue Elementary

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · K-5

10

C.T. English Middle

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · 6-8

9

Los Gatos High School

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Los Gatos

140 Twin Oaks DR$8,300,0005bd/4.5ba/4,661sf
129 Smith Ranch CT$2,458,0004bd/2.5ba/2,153sf
16137 Loretta LN$877,0002bd/2.5ba/1,105sf
View All Listings →

This 6,001 square foot single-family home at 16383 Aztec Ridge DR in Los Gatos features 6 bedrooms and 8 bathrooms. Listed at $5,988,000, this LosGatosMonteSereno property reflects the current pricing trends for 6-bedroom homes in the 95030 zip code.

6-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Los Gatos 95030

Browse 6-bedroom single-family home listings in the LosGatosMonteSereno area of Los Gatos. Properties in 95030 are currently averaging $1,069 per square foot with 33 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in LosGatosMonteSereno

The LosGatosMonteSereno market in Los Gatos features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Los Gatos

Closed within 6 months · 6 bed / similar sqft · Los Gatos 95030

18400 Lakeview CT
Sold $4,315,000
6 bd · 5 ba · 7,188 sqft
$600/sqft · 6.2% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
115 Glenridge AVE
Sold $6,750,000
6 bd · 4 ba · 4,089 sqft
$1,650/sqft · +12.5% above list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXGolden Gate Sotheby's International Realty
16781 Littlefield LN
Sold $6,775,000
6 bd · 6 ba · 5,701 sqft
$1,188/sqft · +5.0% above list
Closed Apr 21, 2026
MLSListings IDXKW Bay Area Estates
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 49 homes sold in Los Gatos at an average of $2,399,444. The average sale closed at 100.9% of asking price.

49Sold (90 Days)
$2,399,444Average Price
100.9%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Los Gatos, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →