$5,998,000 19534 Montevina RD, Los Gatos 6 bd · 7 ba · 4,963 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleLos Gatos › 19534 Montevina RD
100 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$5,998,000 Active
6 Beds·7 Baths·4,963 sqft·452,152 sqft lot·Built 2018
19534 Montevina RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033
Listed 10 days ago · May 5, 2026  |  MLS# ML82041336
$1,208/sqft +13% vs Los Gatos avg
What this means: Priced above the Los Gatos per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $37,632/moP&I $31,122 · Tax $6,248 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($1,199,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Los Gatos at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95033 and Los Gatos market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Los Gatos
Median $2.4M
Above typical range
$950K$4.3M
130Active in Los Gatos
57Active in 95033
33Avg DOM
$1,069Avg $/SqFt
100.9%Sale-to-List
2.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Los Gatos Location
Active listing in Los Gatos, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
6 Bed / 7 Bath / 4,963 sqft on 452,152 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $6.0M vs City Median $2.4M
$1,208/sqft compared to Los Gatos avg $1,069/sqft (+13.1%).
Best fit forActive BuyersLos Gatos SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to this newly constructed compound estate on over 10 acres at 19534 Montevina Rd in Los Gatos. This rare hillside retreat offers three separate dwellings, combining luxury living, usable land, and flexible space just minutes from downtown. The main villa features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms with breathtaking views of the San Jose city lights from its main living areas and outdoor spaces. Step into your private vineyard, which produces your own privatelabeled wine, and you are greeted by an impressive AutoHouse for car enthusiasts. The Auto House offers five car bays for collectors, plus an office and wet bar, creating an ideal setting for storage, display, and entertaining. Down the hill, a separate gated entry leads to a live barn with 8 stalls for livestock or equestrian use. Configured as a working farm, the barn includes laundry and a bathroom downstairs, with a fully permitted 2-bedroom, 2 bathroom living space upstairs. Perfect for ranch hands, rental income, guests, or returning adult children. Approximately 3 miles from Downtown Los Gatos, you enjoy privacy while still close to shops, dining, and amenities. With awardwinning schools and nearby trails for horses, hiking, biking, and running, this is a Los Gatos hillside estate you will not want to miss.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Justin Moles
MLS# ML82041336 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 19534 Montevina RD?

Year Built
2018
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
6 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
4,963 sqft
Lot Size
452,152 sqft
Garage
7 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,208
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82041336

Exterior & Lot

Wood Roof7-Car Garage10.38 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
19534 Montevina RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,208/sqft vs Los Gatos avg $1,069/sqft (+13.1% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Los Gatos homes selling at 100.9% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 10 days.
🏠 Inventory: 26 6-bedroom homes currently available in Los Gatos.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Los Gatos

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 19534 Montevina RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,399,444Median Price-5.0% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-28.3 days vs Last Year
130Active Listings+73.3% vs Last Year
100.9%Sale-to-List+1.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Los Gatos
For Homeowners

What would your Los Gatos home sell for today?

Homes in Los Gatos are selling at 100.9% of asking in 33 days.

100.9%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Los Gatos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Los Gatos

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Daves Avenue Elementary

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · K-5

10

C.T. English Middle

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · 6-8

9

Los Gatos High School

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Los Gatos

19601 Canon DR$3,298,0004bd/2ba/1,933sf
600 Pennsylvania AVE 10$1,259,0002bd/2ba/1,466sf
950 Oak Ridge RD$2,498,0003bd/2.5ba/3,083sf
View All Listings →

LosGatosMountains in Los Gatos, California (95033) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 19534 Montevina RD, a 6-bedroom single-family home with 4,963 square feet of living space, is listed for $5,998,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

6-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Los Gatos 95033

Browse 6-bedroom single-family home listings in the LosGatosMountains area of Los Gatos. Properties in 95033 are currently averaging $1,069 per square foot with 33 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in LosGatosMountains

The LosGatosMountains market in Los Gatos features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Los Gatos

Closed within 6 months · 6 bed / similar sqft · Los Gatos 95033

18400 Lakeview CT
Sold $4,315,000
6 bd · 5 ba · 7,188 sqft
$600/sqft · 6.2% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
115 Glenridge AVE
Sold $6,750,000
6 bd · 4 ba · 4,089 sqft
$1,650/sqft · +12.5% above list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXGolden Gate Sotheby's International Realty
17775 Old Summit
Sold $1,679,000
6 bd · 3 ba · 3,232 sqft
$519/sqft · 4.0% below list
Closed Apr 21, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 49 homes sold in Los Gatos at an average of $2,399,444. The average sale closed at 100.9% of asking price.

49Sold (90 Days)
$2,399,444Average Price
100.9%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Los Gatos, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →