$1,799,000 18453 Las Cumbres RD, Los Gatos 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,310 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleLos Gatos › 18453 Las Cumbres RD
50 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,799,000 Active
4 Beds·3 Baths·3,310 sqft·37,462 sqft lot·Built 1992
18453 Las Cumbres RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033
Listed 43 days ago · April 2, 2026  |  MLS# ML82040088
$543/sqft -49% vs Los Gatos avg
What this means: Priced below the Los Gatos per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $11,770/moP&I $9,335 · Tax $1,874 · Insurance $262 · HOA $299Assumes 20% down ($359,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Los Gatos at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95033 and Los Gatos market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Los Gatos
Median $2.4M
This Home $1.8M
$950K$4.3M
129Active in Los Gatos
57Active in 95033
33Avg DOM
$1,066Avg $/SqFt
100.9%Sale-to-List
2.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Los Gatos Location
Active listing in Los Gatos, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 3 Bath / 3,310 sqft on 37,462 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.8M vs City Median $2.4M
$543/sqft compared to Los Gatos avg $1,066/sqft (-49.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersLos Gatos SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to this exceptional home in the highly desirable Las Cumbres community, where comfort, space, and natural beauty come together. A stunning entryway with vaulted ceilings and a grand staircase creates a warm first impression. The open floor plan features wide hallways and seamless flow between rooms, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The remodeled kitchen is the heart of the home, offering new appliances, a large island, ample prep space, and an eating area with charming alcove windows. It opens to a spacious family room with a cozy wood-burning stove. A formal dining room connects to the kitchen and living areas, while the elegant living room features vaulted ceilings and its own wood-burning stove. The main level includes a versatile bedroom or office and a bonus playroom. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet, large bathroom, and private deck. Two additional bedrooms include alcove spaces, with new flooring throughout the second floor. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage, newer interior paint, abundant natural light, and peaceful forest views. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Los Gatos. the community offers a clubhouse, pool, sports courts, trails, events, and top-rated Los Gatos High School.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Alfredo Barajas Team
MLS# ML82040088 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 18453 Las Cumbres RD?

Year Built
1992
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
3,310 sqft
Lot Size
37,462 sqft
Garage
3 Spaces
Price/sqft
$543
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML82040088
HOA
$299/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof3-Car Garage0.86 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
18453 Las Cumbres RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033 · SantaCruz County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $543/sqft vs Los Gatos avg $1,066/sqft (49.0% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Los Gatos homes selling at 100.9% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 43 days.
🏠 Inventory: 43 4-bedroom homes currently available in Los Gatos.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Los Gatos

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 18453 Las Cumbres RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,399,888Median Price-5.0% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-28.3 days vs Last Year
129Active Listings+72.0% vs Last Year
100.9%Sale-to-List+1.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Los Gatos
For Homeowners

What would your Los Gatos home sell for today?

Homes in Los Gatos are selling at 100.9% of asking in 33 days.

100.9%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Los Gatos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Los Gatos

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Daves Avenue Elementary

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · K-5

10

C.T. English Middle

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · 6-8

9

Los Gatos High School

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Los Gatos

600 Pennsylvania AVE 10$1,259,0002bd/2ba/1,466sf
950 Oak Ridge RD$2,498,0003bd/2.5ba/3,083sf
16840 Cypress WAY$8,498,0005bd/5.5ba/5,844sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Los Gatos

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Los Gatos 95033

183 Belvue DR
Sold $2,900,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,843 sqft
$1,573/sqft · 2.9% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
172 Maricopa DR
Sold $2,000,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,453 sqft
$1,376/sqft · 8.9% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXWall Street Realty
105 Calle El Padre
Sold $3,500,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,611 sqft
$1,340/sqft · +12.9% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 49 homes sold in Los Gatos at an average of $2,399,888. The average sale closed at 100.9% of asking price.

49Sold (90 Days)
$2,399,888Average Price
100.9%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Los Gatos, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →