$1,700,000 22125 Miller Ridge RD, Los Gatos 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,822 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleLos Gatos › 22125 Miller Ridge RD
37 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$1,700,000 Active
4 Beds·3 Baths·3,822 sqft·45,564 sqft lot·Built 1983
22125 Miller Ridge RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033
Listed 71 days ago · March 5, 2026  |  MLS# ML82037375
$444/sqft -58% vs Los Gatos avg
What this means: Priced below the Los Gatos per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $11,153/moP&I $8,821 · Tax $1,771 · Insurance $262 · HOA $299Assumes 20% down ($340,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Los Gatos at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95033 and Los Gatos market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Los Gatos
Median $2.4M
This Home $1.7M
$950K$4.3M
129Active in Los Gatos
57Active in 95033
33Avg DOM
$1,066Avg $/SqFt
100.9%Sale-to-List
2.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Los Gatos Location
Active listing in Los Gatos, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 3 Bath / 3,822 sqft on 45,564 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $1.7M vs City Median $2.4M
$444/sqft compared to Los Gatos avg $1,066/sqft (-58.3%).
Best fit forActive BuyersLos Gatos SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Perched atop a sunny ridge, this home offers stunning views of the Santa Cruz Mountains in the tranquil Las Cumbres community, where natural serenity meets modern luxury. Recently remodeled, the interior features hardwood floors, granite countertops, recessed lighting, a home gym, and Nest and Ring smart home systems. Panoramic windows frame mountain vistas, while multiple decks invite relaxation. Outside, the home boasts just as much as within; enjoy the playground with a sandbox and room to run, a hot tub, and a gas fire pit under the stars. Wine enthusiasts will love the custom wine cellar, adding sophistication to this retreat. A large solar system, two electric car chargers, and a Generac backup generator provide sustainable energy and peace of mind. With high-speed internet, a home office with inspiring views becomes a reality. Practical touches include a two-car garage with a workshop, a fenced dog run, a spacious lower driveway, and ample upper parking. Top-rated schools include Lakeside Elementary, CT English Middle, and Los Gatos High. This is a serene mountain sanctuary.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Thomas Mendoza
MLS# ML82037375 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 22125 Miller Ridge RD?

Year Built
1983
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
3,822 sqft
Lot Size
45,564 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$444
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML82037375
HOA
$299/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir, Heating_2plusZones, Propane

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage1.05 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
22125 Miller Ridge RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033 · SantaCruz County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $444/sqft vs Los Gatos avg $1,066/sqft (58.3% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Los Gatos homes selling at 100.9% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 71 days.
🏠 Inventory: 43 4-bedroom homes currently available in Los Gatos.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Los Gatos

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 22125 Miller Ridge RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,399,888Median Price-5.0% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-28.3 days vs Last Year
129Active Listings
100.9%Sale-to-List+1.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Los Gatos
For Homeowners

What would your Los Gatos home sell for today?

Homes in Los Gatos are selling at 100.9% of asking in 33 days.

100.9%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Los Gatos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Los Gatos

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Daves Avenue Elementary

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · K-5

10

C.T. English Middle

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · 6-8

9

Los Gatos High School

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Los Gatos

17250 Pine AVE$2,490,0004bd/3ba/2,066sf
15560 Blossom Hill RD$3,100,0003bd/2.5ba/2,355sf
104 Cherry Hill CT$1,699,9993bd/2.5ba/1,574sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Los Gatos

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Los Gatos 95033

183 Belvue DR
Sold $2,900,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,843 sqft
$1,573/sqft · 2.9% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
172 Maricopa DR
Sold $2,000,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,453 sqft
$1,376/sqft · 8.9% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXWall Street Realty
105 Calle El Padre
Sold $3,500,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,611 sqft
$1,340/sqft · +12.9% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 49 homes sold in Los Gatos at an average of $2,399,888. The average sale closed at 100.9% of asking price.

49Sold (90 Days)
$2,399,888Average Price
100.9%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Los Gatos, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →