$475,000 700 Laurel View RD, Los Gatos 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,095 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleLos Gatos › 700 Laurel View RD
21 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$475,000 Active
1 Beds·1 Baths·1,095 sqft·129,635 sqft lot·Built 1992
700 Laurel View RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033
Listed 228 days ago · September 29, 2025  |  MLS# ML82023204
$433/sqft -59% vs Los Gatos avg
What this means: Priced below the Los Gatos per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $3,221/moP&I $2,465 · Tax $495 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($95,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Los Gatos at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95033 and Los Gatos market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Los Gatos
Median $2.4M
Below typical range
$950K$4.3M
130Active in Los Gatos
57Active in 95033
33Avg DOM
$1,069Avg $/SqFt
100.9%Sale-to-List
2.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Los Gatos Location
Active listing in Los Gatos, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 1,095 sqft on 129,635 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $475K vs City Median $2.4M
$433/sqft compared to Los Gatos avg $1,069/sqft (-59.4%).
Best fit forActive BuyersLos Gatos SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to this beautiful home where serene redwood living meets everyday convenience. This 1-bedroom, 1-bath retreat offers just under 1,100 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, perfectly situated on nearly 3 private acres. Wake up to fresh mountain air, sip your morning coffee on the deck, and take in breathtaking views among the towering redwoods. With serene surroundings and downtown Los Gatos just minutes away, this home delivers the best of both worldsa peaceful retreat with vibrant community access. Whether youre entertaining friends under the canopy of trees, working from your private hideaway, or simply unwinding in nature, every day here feels like a getaway. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of Los Gatos paradise where privacy, natural beauty, and lifestyle come together.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Cathy Jackson
MLS# ML82023204 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 700 Laurel View RD?

Year Built
1992
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
1,095 sqft
Lot Size
129,635 sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$433
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML82023204

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2.98 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
700 Laurel View RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033 · SantaCruz County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $433/sqft vs Los Gatos avg $1,069/sqft (59.4% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Los Gatos homes selling at 100.9% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 228 days.
🏠 Inventory: 6 1-bedroom homes currently available in Los Gatos.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Los Gatos

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 700 Laurel View RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,399,444Median Price-5.0% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-28.3 days vs Last Year
130Active Listings
100.9%Sale-to-List+1.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Los Gatos
For Homeowners

What would your Los Gatos home sell for today?

Homes in Los Gatos are selling at 100.9% of asking in 33 days.

100.9%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Los Gatos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Los Gatos

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Daves Avenue Elementary

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · K-5

10

C.T. English Middle

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · 6-8

9

Los Gatos High School

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Los Gatos

17960 Apache TRL$785,0003bd/2ba/1,450sf
845 Pollard RD$3,088,0004bd/2.5ba/2,130sf
136 Loma Alta AVE$2,798,0003bd/3ba/2,104sf
View All Listings →

LosGatosMountains in Los Gatos, California (95033) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 700 Laurel View RD, a 1-bedroom single-family home with 1,095 square feet of living space, is listed for $475,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

1-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Los Gatos 95033

Browse 1-bedroom single-family home listings in the LosGatosMountains area of Los Gatos. Properties in 95033 are currently averaging $1,069 per square foot with 33 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in LosGatosMountains

The LosGatosMountains market in Los Gatos features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Los Gatos

Closed within 6 months · 1 bed / similar sqft · Los Gatos 95033

223 Casitas Bulevar
Sold $1,492,500
1 bd · 2 ba · 1,347 sqft
$1,108/sqft · 3.6% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXKW Bay Area Estates
420 Alberto WAY 5
Sold $495,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 789 sqft
$627/sqft · 5.7% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXSilberstein, Broker
310 Tait AVE
Sold $1,400,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 764 sqft
$1,832/sqft · +8.1% above list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 49 homes sold in Los Gatos at an average of $2,399,444. The average sale closed at 100.9% of asking price.

49Sold (90 Days)
$2,399,444Average Price
100.9%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Los Gatos, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →