$1,708,888 10091 Santa Clara AVE, Cupertino 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,292 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleCupertino › 10091 Santa Clara AVE
48 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4:30PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,708,888 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,292 sqft·2,400 sqft lot·Built 1985
10091 Santa Clara AVE, Cupertino, CA 95014
Listed 204 days ago · October 23, 2025  |  MLS# ML82025661
$1,322/sqft -10% vs Cupertino avg
What this means: Priced below the Cupertino per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $10,909/moP&I $8,867 · Tax $1,780 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($341,778) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Cupertino at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95014 and Cupertino market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Cupertino
Median $3.0M
This Home $1.7M
$1.2M$4.2M
65Active in Cupertino
64Active in 95014
35Avg DOM
$1,472Avg $/SqFt
106.3%Sale-to-List
2.8 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Cupertino Location
Active listing in Cupertino, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,292 sqft on 2,400 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4:30PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.7M vs City Median $3.0M
$1,322/sqft compared to Cupertino avg $1,472/sqft (-10.1%).
Best fit forActive BuyersCupertino SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to a beautiful detached single-family home with a private lot, exceptional Cupertino schools and no HOA. Updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Inviting casual dining and living room off the kitchen. Both bedrooms are spacious. Remodeled floors. Inside laundry. Double-pane windows. Peaceful & low maintenance backyard. Attached garage plus large driveway. Neighborhood roads to many technology company campuses. Easy access to Highways 280 & 85. Walking distance to all 3 award-winning Cupertino schools: Monta Vista High, John F. Kennedy Middle, Stevens Creek Elementary.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of DPL Real Estate · David Lillo
MLS# ML82025661 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 10091 Santa Clara AVE?

Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,292 sqft
Lot Size
2,400 sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,322
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82025661

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof1-Car Garage0.06 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
10091 Santa Clara AVE, Cupertino, CA 95014 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,322/sqft vs Cupertino avg $1,472/sqft (10.1% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Cupertino homes selling at 106.3% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 204 days.
🏠 Inventory: 15 2-bedroom homes currently available in Cupertino.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Cupertino

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 10091 Santa Clara AVE before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,950,000Median Price+14.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-2.8 days vs Last Year
65Active Listings+85.7% vs Last Year
106.3%Sale-to-List-0.7% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Cupertino
For Homeowners

What would your Cupertino home sell for today?

Homes in Cupertino are selling at 106.3% of asking in 35 days.

106.3%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Cupertino Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Cupertino

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Montclaire Elementary

Cupertino Union SD · K-5

10

Joaquin Miller Middle

Cupertino Union SD · 6-8

10

Cupertino High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Cupertino

1087 S Stelling RD$2,498,0003bd/2ba/1,421sf
10525 Barnhart CT$2,599,0004bd/2ba/1,885sf
1144 Elmsford DR$3,600,0004bd/3ba/2,331sf
View All Listings →

Cupertino in Cupertino, California (95014) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 10091 Santa Clara AVE, a 2-bedroom single-family home with 1,292 square feet of living space, is listed for $1,708,888. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Cupertino 95014

Browse 2-bedroom single-family home listings in the Cupertino area of Cupertino. Properties in 95014 are currently averaging $1,472 per square foot with 35 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Cupertino

The Cupertino market in Cupertino features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Cupertino

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Cupertino 95014

11043 Firethorne DR
Sold $1,350,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,385 sqft
$974/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXRealty Innova
19861 Portal PLZ
Sold $1,130,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,326 sqft
$852/sqft · 5.0% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXSilversage Realty Inc
11093 Firethorne DR
Sold $1,355,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,385 sqft
$978/sqft · +0.4% above list
Closed Apr 09, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntellity Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 23 homes sold in Cupertino at an average of $2,950,000. The average sale closed at 106.3% of asking price.

23Sold (90 Days)
$2,950,000Average Price
106.3%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Cupertino, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →