$1,299,000 11032 Firethorne DR, Cupertino 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,385 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleCupertino › 11032 Firethorne DR
33 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,299,000 Active
2 Beds·3 Baths·1,385 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1977
11032 Firethorne DR, Cupertino, CA 95014
Listed 71 days ago · March 4, 2026  |  MLS# ML82037099
$937/sqft -36% vs Cupertino avg
What this means: Priced below the Cupertino per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $8,915/moP&I $6,740 · Tax $1,353 · Insurance $262 · HOA $560Assumes 20% down ($259,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Cupertino at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95014 and Cupertino market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Cupertino
Median $3.0M
This Home $1.3M
$1.2M$4.2M
70Active in Cupertino
69Active in 95014
35Avg DOM
$1,467Avg $/SqFt
106.3%Sale-to-List
3.0 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Cupertino Location
Active listing in Cupertino, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,385 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.3M vs City Median $3.0M
$937/sqft compared to Cupertino avg $1,467/sqft (-36.1%).
Best fit forActive BuyersCupertino SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Completely remodeled this stunning 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers 1,385 sq ft of modern living in the heart of Cupertino. Fully reimagined with todays finishes and upgrades, the home sits on a 1,689 sq ft lot and features multiple outdoor spaces such as a private courtyard and backyard, perfect for relaxing after a long day or hosting. Step inside to find luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main level and plush carpet in the bedrooms. Oversized living room offers an inviting space to entertain, while the dining area flows seamlessly to the backyard for easy indoor-outdoor living. Stylish kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. All bathrooms beautifully remodeled with designer touches including quartz counters, oversized tile floors, and elegant Calacatta quartz slab surrounds. Additional upgrades include a brand new furnace, dual-pane windows, sliding doors, Cat 6 wiring throughout, and AT&T Fiber internet. Located in the highly sought-after Cupertino school district with Nimitz Elementary, Cupertino Middle, and Homestead High. Enjoy a short commute to Apple, Google, LinkedIn, Nvidia, Intuit, and other major tech campuses with easy access to Highways 85 and 280 plus Lawrence, Central, and Foothill Expressways.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of KW Elevate · Alan Wang
MLS# ML82037099 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 11032 Firethorne DR?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1977
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,385 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$937
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82037099
HOA
$560/mo

Interior Features

ForcedAir, Gas

Exterior & Lot

Composition, Shingle Roof2-Car Garage

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
11032 Firethorne DR, Cupertino, CA 95014 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $937/sqft vs Cupertino avg $1,467/sqft (36.1% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Cupertino homes selling at 106.3% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 71 days.
🏠 Inventory: 16 2-bedroom homes currently available in Cupertino.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Cupertino

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 11032 Firethorne DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,988,400Median Price+14.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-2.8 days vs Last Year
70Active Listings+100.0% vs Last Year
106.3%Sale-to-List-0.7% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Cupertino
For Homeowners

What would your Cupertino home sell for today?

Homes in Cupertino are selling at 106.3% of asking in 35 days.

106.3%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Cupertino Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Cupertino

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Montclaire Elementary

Cupertino Union SD · K-5

10

Joaquin Miller Middle

Cupertino Union SD · 6-8

10

Cupertino High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Cupertino

19811 Portal PLZ$1,180,0002bd/2.5ba/1,166sf
19999 Stevens Creek BLVD 209$998,0002bd/2ba/1,039sf
20882 Cherryland DR$5,390,0007bd/5.5ba/3,570sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Cupertino

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Cupertino 95014

11043 Firethorne DR
Sold $1,350,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,385 sqft
$974/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXRealty Innova
19861 Portal PLZ
Sold $1,130,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,326 sqft
$852/sqft · 5.0% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXSilversage Realty Inc
11093 Firethorne DR
Sold $1,355,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,385 sqft
$978/sqft · +0.4% above list
Closed Apr 09, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntellity Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 23 homes sold in Cupertino at an average of $2,988,400. The average sale closed at 106.3% of asking price.

23Sold (90 Days)
$2,988,400Average Price
106.3%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Cupertino, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →