$1,180,000 19811 Portal PLZ, Cupertino 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,166 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleCupertino › 19811 Portal PLZ
30 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4:30PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,180,000 Active
2 Beds·3 Baths·1,166 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1982
19811 Portal PLZ, Cupertino, CA 95014
Listed 35 days ago · April 9, 2026  |  MLS# ML82042218
$1,012/sqft -31% vs Cupertino avg
What this means: Priced below the Cupertino per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $8,324/moP&I $6,123 · Tax $1,229 · Insurance $262 · HOA $710Assumes 20% down ($236,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Cupertino at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95014 and Cupertino market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Cupertino
Median $3.0M
Below typical range
$1.2M$4.2M
70Active in Cupertino
69Active in 95014
35Avg DOM
$1,467Avg $/SqFt
106.3%Sale-to-List
3.0 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Cupertino Location
Active listing in Cupertino, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,166 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4:30PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.2M vs City Median $3.0M
$1,012/sqft compared to Cupertino avg $1,467/sqft (-31.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersCupertino SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated end-unit townhome in the sought-after Portal Plaza community, just minutes from Apple Park and within Cupertinos top-rated school district. *This spacious two-story residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with an ideal functional layout. The inviting front patio creates a perfect space for relaxing, while the light-filled living room features a seamless indoor-outdoor flow. *The renovated kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, complemented by a convenient powder room and in-unit stacked washer, dryer on the main level. Upstairs, the home features a high-ceiling primary suite and a large secondary bedroom, both with updated bathrooms. Additional highlights include new interior paint, laminate flooring, recessed lighting, a one-car garage, two parking permits, & ample guest parking. Ideally located just minutes from Apple campus, with easy access to Highways 280 & 85 and Lawrence Expressway. Enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with walk to Marukai Market, parks, the Cupertino Library, shopping, and dining. The community features a pool, and monthly dues cover water, garbage, roof, exterior maintenance, garage structure, and common areas. Don't miss this opportunity in a prime Cupertino location!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Thrive · Satya Dasari
MLS# ML82042218 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 19811 Portal PLZ?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,166 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,012
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82042218
HOA
$710/mo

Interior Features

Radiant

Exterior & Lot

Flat, Tile Roof1-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
19811 Portal PLZ, Cupertino, CA 95014 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,012/sqft vs Cupertino avg $1,467/sqft (31.0% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Cupertino homes selling at 106.3% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 35 days.
🏠 Inventory: 16 2-bedroom homes currently available in Cupertino.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Cupertino

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 19811 Portal PLZ before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,988,400Median Price+14.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-2.8 days vs Last Year
70Active Listings+100.0% vs Last Year
106.3%Sale-to-List-0.7% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Cupertino
For Homeowners

What would your Cupertino home sell for today?

Homes in Cupertino are selling at 106.3% of asking in 35 days.

106.3%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Cupertino Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Cupertino

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Montclaire Elementary

Cupertino Union SD · K-5

10

Joaquin Miller Middle

Cupertino Union SD · 6-8

10

Cupertino High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Cupertino

22213 Quinterno CT$3,338,0004bd/3ba/2,703sf
20488 Stevens Creek BLVD 1114$799,8881bd/1ba/949sf
21543 Point Reyes TER$1,688,0003bd/2.5ba/1,435sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Cupertino

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Cupertino 95014

11043 Firethorne DR
Sold $1,350,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,385 sqft
$974/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXRealty Innova
19861 Portal PLZ
Sold $1,130,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,326 sqft
$852/sqft · 5.0% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXSilversage Realty Inc
11093 Firethorne DR
Sold $1,355,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,385 sqft
$978/sqft · +0.4% above list
Closed Apr 09, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntellity Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 23 homes sold in Cupertino at an average of $2,988,400. The average sale closed at 106.3% of asking price.

23Sold (90 Days)
$2,988,400Average Price
106.3%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Cupertino, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →