$998,000 19999 Stevens Creek BLVD 209, Cupertino 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,039 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleCupertino › 19999 Stevens Creek BLVD 209
12 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$998,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,039 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 2003
19999 Stevens Creek BLVD 209, Cupertino, CA 95014
Listed 75 days ago · February 28, 2026  |  MLS# ML82036081
$960/sqft -35% vs Cupertino avg
What this means: Priced below the Cupertino per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $6,999/moP&I $5,178 · Tax $1,040 · Insurance $262 · HOA $519Assumes 20% down ($199,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Cupertino at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95014 and Cupertino market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Cupertino
Median $3.0M
Below typical range
$1.2M$4.2M
70Active in Cupertino
69Active in 95014
35Avg DOM
$1,467Avg $/SqFt
106.3%Sale-to-List
3.0 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Cupertino Location
Active listing in Cupertino, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,039 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $998K vs City Median $3.0M
$960/sqft compared to Cupertino avg $1,467/sqft (-34.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersCupertino SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to this move-in ready 2003-built condo with 2 beds and 2 baths in the convenient Cupertino Travigne Villas Community. Located on the 2nd floor, the inviting living room features a dining area, cozy fireplace, and sliding door to a private balcony. The gourmet kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry. The primary suite includes a bathroom with stall shower, while the second bedroom is ideal for family or guests. The hallway bathroom has a shower over tub. Additional highlights include in-unit washer and dryer, recessed lighting, secured underground parking, and elevator access. Close to restaurants, shopping, and groceries, with easy access to highways 85, 280, and Lawrence Expressway. A short commute to tech companies and served by top-rated Cupertino schools. Don't miss this great opportunity!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Nan Li
MLS# ML82036081 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 19999 Stevens Creek BLVD 209?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,039 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$960
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82036081
HOA
$519/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof1-Car Garage

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
19999 Stevens Creek BLVD 209, Cupertino, CA 95014 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $960/sqft vs Cupertino avg $1,467/sqft (34.5% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Cupertino homes selling at 106.3% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 75 days.
🏠 Inventory: 16 2-bedroom homes currently available in Cupertino.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Cupertino

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 19999 Stevens Creek BLVD 209 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,988,400Median Price+14.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-2.8 days vs Last Year
70Active Listings+100.0% vs Last Year
106.3%Sale-to-List-0.7% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Cupertino
For Homeowners

What would your Cupertino home sell for today?

Homes in Cupertino are selling at 106.3% of asking in 35 days.

106.3%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Cupertino Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Cupertino

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Montclaire Elementary

Cupertino Union SD · K-5

10

Joaquin Miller Middle

Cupertino Union SD · 6-8

10

Cupertino High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Cupertino

10536 S Tantau AVE$4,198,0006bd/5ba/2,611sf
10112 Adelheid CT$2,898,0003bd/2.5ba/1,995sf
19349 Phil LN$3,199,8884bd/3ba/2,328sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Cupertino

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Cupertino 95014

11043 Firethorne DR
Sold $1,350,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,385 sqft
$974/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXRealty Innova
19861 Portal PLZ
Sold $1,130,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,326 sqft
$852/sqft · 5.0% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXSilversage Realty Inc
11093 Firethorne DR
Sold $1,355,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,385 sqft
$978/sqft · +0.4% above list
Closed Apr 09, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntellity Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 23 homes sold in Cupertino at an average of $2,988,400. The average sale closed at 106.3% of asking price.

23Sold (90 Days)
$2,988,400Average Price
106.3%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Cupertino, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →