$1,098,888 20488 Stevens Creek BLVD 1607, Cupertino 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,187 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleCupertino › 20488 Stevens Creek BLVD 1607
24 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,098,888 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,187 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 2003
20488 Stevens Creek BLVD 1607, Cupertino, CA 95014
Listed 98 days ago · February 6, 2026  |  MLS# ML82034063
$925/sqft -37% vs Cupertino avg
What this means: Priced below the Cupertino per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $7,958/moP&I $5,702 · Tax $1,145 · Insurance $262 · HOA $849Assumes 20% down ($219,778) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Cupertino at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95014 and Cupertino market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Cupertino
Median $3.0M
Below typical range
$1.2M$4.2M
67Active in Cupertino
66Active in 95014
35Avg DOM
$1,467Avg $/SqFt
106.3%Sale-to-List
2.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Cupertino Location
Active listing in Cupertino, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,187 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.1M vs City Median $3.0M
$925/sqft compared to Cupertino avg $1,467/sqft (-36.9%).
Best fit forActive BuyersCupertino SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

$100,000 price reduction! Great Opportunity! Dont miss! Welcome to Cupertino's luxurious Montebello Condominium Community! HOAs included internet, water, garbage, pool and gym access and secure underground parking for two cars! The complex feels like resort living with its great amenities; a clubhouse, gym, pool and sauna, all with secure gated underground parking! The unit itself is bright, being on the 6 floor the residents get great views and light! The two good size bedrooms with walk in closets are situated on either side of the spacious living room with open plan kitchen. New carpet and New Heating/Cooling Pump System with a 3 year warranty. People love living at the Montebello, its right in the heart of downtown Cupertino, minutes from Main Street, the library, civic center, shops and wide variety of eating establishments. Residents love the close proximity to many of SVs tech hubs, just minutes from Apple Park, and major commuter routes and San Jose Airport is only 9.4 miles away! Located in the award-winning Cupertino school district, with Eaton Elementary, Lawson Middle, and Cupertino High School.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Siobhan O'Sullivan
MLS# ML82034063 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 20488 Stevens Creek BLVD 1607?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,187 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$925
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82034063
HOA
$849/mo

Interior Features

HeatPump

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof2-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
20488 Stevens Creek BLVD 1607, Cupertino, CA 95014 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $925/sqft vs Cupertino avg $1,467/sqft (36.9% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Cupertino homes selling at 106.3% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 98 days.
🏠 Inventory: 16 2-bedroom homes currently available in Cupertino.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Cupertino

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 20488 Stevens Creek BLVD 1607 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,980,000Median Price+14.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-2.8 days vs Last Year
67Active Listings+91.4% vs Last Year
106.3%Sale-to-List-0.7% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Cupertino
For Homeowners

What would your Cupertino home sell for today?

Homes in Cupertino are selling at 106.3% of asking in 35 days.

106.3%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Cupertino Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Cupertino

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Montclaire Elementary

Cupertino Union SD · K-5

10

Joaquin Miller Middle

Cupertino Union SD · 6-8

10

Cupertino High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Cupertino

22551 Ricardo RD$4,825,0005bd/3.5ba/3,618sf
10893 Northfield SQ$1,188,0002bd/2ba/1,060sf
22670 San Juan RD$3,398,0004bd/2.5ba/3,000sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Cupertino

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Cupertino 95014

11043 Firethorne DR
Sold $1,350,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,385 sqft
$974/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXRealty Innova
19861 Portal PLZ
Sold $1,130,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,326 sqft
$852/sqft · 5.0% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXSilversage Realty Inc
11093 Firethorne DR
Sold $1,355,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,385 sqft
$978/sqft · +0.4% above list
Closed Apr 09, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntellity Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 23 homes sold in Cupertino at an average of $2,980,000. The average sale closed at 106.3% of asking price.

23Sold (90 Days)
$2,980,000Average Price
106.3%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Cupertino, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →