$2,198,000 22415 Rancho Deep Cliff DR, Cupertino 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,983 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleCupertino › 22415 Rancho Deep Cliff DR
33 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$2,198,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,983 sqft·3,630 sqft lot·Built 1976
22415 Rancho Deep Cliff DR, Cupertino, CA 95014
Listed 37 days ago · April 7, 2026  |  MLS# ML82041954
$1,108/sqft -24% vs Cupertino avg
What this means: Priced below the Cupertino per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $14,972/moP&I $11,405 · Tax $2,290 · Insurance $262 · HOA $1,015Assumes 20% down ($439,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Cupertino at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95014 and Cupertino market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Cupertino
Median $3.0M
This Home $2.2M
$1.2M$4.2M
70Active in Cupertino
69Active in 95014
35Avg DOM
$1,467Avg $/SqFt
106.3%Sale-to-List
3.0 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Cupertino Location
Active listing in Cupertino, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,983 sqft on 3,630 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $2.2M vs City Median $3.0M
$1,108/sqft compared to Cupertino avg $1,467/sqft (-24.4%).
Best fit forActive BuyersCupertino SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Located in the exclusive gated community of Rancho Deep Cliff, this exceptional residence is one of just a few detached homes set among 18 scenic acres in the rolling hills of Cupertino. Offering privacy and tranquility, the home features both a spacious, lush backyard and an expansive patio ideal for entertaining, complete with picturesque hill views. The floor plan includes two generously sized bedrooms, a large spa-inspired bath, and a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office or den. The formal dining room and kitchen are enhanced by large picture windows that capture stunning views and fill the home with natural light. A unique feature of these properties is the central open-air atrium with a retractable overhead cover allowing fresh air and a peaceful place to relax. The interior has been freshly painted with new modern light fixtures and new carpets. Resort-style amenities are just at your doorstep with a beautiful pool and spa, two tennis courts, clubhouse and fitness center. Conveniently located to Stevens Creek County Park for hiking and biking, wineries, Deep Cliff Golf Course, and Garrod Farms Estate Winery and Horse Stables. With highly sought-after Cupertino schools and a fabulous location for outdoor activities, this is an unbeatable place to call home!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of The Agency · Bogard-Tanigami Team
MLS# ML82041954 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 22415 Rancho Deep Cliff DR?

Year Built
1976
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,983 sqft
Lot Size
3,630 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,108
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82041954
HOA
$1015/mo

Interior Features

ForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Concrete, Tile Roof2-Car Garage0.08 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
22415 Rancho Deep Cliff DR, Cupertino, CA 95014 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,108/sqft vs Cupertino avg $1,467/sqft (24.4% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Cupertino homes selling at 106.3% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 37 days.
🏠 Inventory: 16 2-bedroom homes currently available in Cupertino.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Cupertino

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 22415 Rancho Deep Cliff DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,988,400Median Price+14.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-2.8 days vs Last Year
70Active Listings+100.0% vs Last Year
106.3%Sale-to-List-0.7% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Cupertino
For Homeowners

What would your Cupertino home sell for today?

Homes in Cupertino are selling at 106.3% of asking in 35 days.

106.3%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Cupertino Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Cupertino

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Montclaire Elementary

Cupertino Union SD · K-5

10

Joaquin Miller Middle

Cupertino Union SD · 6-8

10

Cupertino High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Cupertino

22551 Ricardo RD$4,825,0005bd/3.5ba/3,618sf
10893 Northfield SQ$1,188,0002bd/2ba/1,060sf
10939 Northshore SQ$1,198,0002bd/2ba/1,060sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Cupertino

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Cupertino 95014

11043 Firethorne DR
Sold $1,350,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,385 sqft
$974/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXRealty Innova
19861 Portal PLZ
Sold $1,130,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,326 sqft
$852/sqft · 5.0% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXSilversage Realty Inc
11093 Firethorne DR
Sold $1,355,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,385 sqft
$978/sqft · +0.4% above list
Closed Apr 09, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntellity Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 23 homes sold in Cupertino at an average of $2,988,400. The average sale closed at 106.3% of asking price.

23Sold (90 Days)
$2,988,400Average Price
106.3%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Cupertino, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →