$6,600,000 1995 Old Calaveras RD, Milpitas 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,750 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMilpitas › 1995 Old Calaveras RD
53 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$6,600,000 Active
3 Beds·2 Baths·1,750 sqft·859,003 sqft lot·Built 1933
1995 Old Calaveras RD, Milpitas, CA 95035
Listed 200 days ago · October 27, 2025  |  MLS# ML82026011
$3,771/sqft +352% vs Milpitas avg
What this means: Priced above the Milpitas per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $41,383/moP&I $34,246 · Tax $6,875 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($1,320,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Milpitas at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95035 and Milpitas market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Milpitas
Median $1.2M
Above typical range
$858K$2.2M
52Active in Milpitas
52Active in 95035
42Avg DOM
$835Avg $/SqFt
102.2%Sale-to-List
1.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Milpitas Location
Active listing in Milpitas, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,750 sqft on 859,003 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $6.6M vs City Median $1.2M
$3,771/sqft compared to Milpitas avg $835/sqft (+351.7%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMilpitas SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to 1995 Old Calaveras Road, a truly rare 20-acre estate in the heart of Silicon Valley. This one-of-a-kind Milpitas property offers 10 acres of flat and 10 hillside, providing endless potential for personal or business use. The property features a 9,600 sq. ft. air-conditioned building. Ideal for a business owner, investor, or visionary looking for storage, workspace, or commercial flexibility. The 1,750 sqft single-story home makes an excellent guest house, second home, or temporary residence while you design and build your dream estate. Imagine your own private horse ranch, vineyard, or creative compound. All just minutes from major tech campuses like Google, Meta, Netflix, and Adobe. Properties like this rarely come to market. Experience the perfect blend of space, privacy, and opportunity. Right in Silicon Valley.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Joe Velasco
MLS# ML82026011 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1995 Old Calaveras RD?

Year Built
1933
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,750 sqft
Lot Size
859,003 sqft
Garage
6 Spaces
Price/sqft
$3,771
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82026011

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof6-Car Garage19.72 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1995 Old Calaveras RD, Milpitas, CA 95035 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $3,771/sqft vs Milpitas avg $835/sqft (+351.7% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Milpitas homes selling at 102.2% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 42 days. This home: 200 days.
🏠 Inventory: 21 3-bedroom homes currently available in Milpitas.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Milpitas

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1995 Old Calaveras RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,165,000Median Price-16.6% vs Last Year
42Avg DOM+23.5 days vs Last Year
52Active Listings+36.8% vs Last Year
102.2%Sale-to-List-2.1% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Milpitas
For Homeowners

What would your Milpitas home sell for today?

Homes in Milpitas are selling at 102.2% of asking in 42 days.

102.2%Sale-to-List
42Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Milpitas Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Milpitas

Aegis School Excellence Index

9

Curtner Elementary

Milpitas Unified SD · K-6

8

Rancho Milpitas Middle

Milpitas Unified SD · 7-8

9

Milpitas High School

Milpitas Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Milpitas

915 Ternura LOOP$1,388,0003bd/2.5ba/1,772sf
702 Elderberry DR$968,1002bd/2ba/1,316sf
283 Wild Rose WAY$1,448,0004bd/3.5ba/2,018sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Milpitas

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Milpitas 95035

1425 Lavender LOOP
Sold $1,092,800
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,753 sqft
$623/sqft · 0.6% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXBQ Realty
1536 Hidden Creek LN
Sold $1,680,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,413 sqft
$696/sqft · +3.8% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Thrive
800 S Abel ST 218
Sold $965,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,421 sqft
$679/sqft · +3.2% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 33 homes sold in Milpitas at an average of $1,165,000. The average sale closed at 102.2% of asking price.

33Sold (90 Days)
$1,165,000Average Price
102.2%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Milpitas, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →