$2,200,000 320 El Caminito RD, Carmel Valley 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,665 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleCarmel Valley › 320 El Caminito RD
62 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$2,200,000 Active
3 Beds·3 Baths·2,665 sqft·135,907 sqft lot·Built 1990
320 El Caminito RD, Carmel Valley, CA 93924
Listed 182 days ago · November 14, 2025  |  MLS# ML82027675
$825/sqft -17% vs Carmel Valley avg
What this means: Priced below the Carmel Valley per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $13,969/moP&I $11,415 · Tax $2,292 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($440,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Carmel Valley at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 93924 and Carmel Valley market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Carmel Valley
Median $2.0M
This Home $2.2M
$814K$3.3M
37Active in Carmel Valley
31Active in 93924
42Avg DOM
$989Avg $/SqFt
98.8%Sale-to-List
3.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Carmel Valley Location
Active listing in Carmel Valley, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 3 Bath / 2,665 sqft on 135,907 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $2.2M vs City Median $2.0M
$825/sqft compared to Carmel Valley avg $989/sqft (-16.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersCarmel Valley SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Perched above Carmel Valley Village, this stunning contemporary home captures the essence of California living with sweeping Santa Lucia mountain views and year-round sunshine. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths including two elegant primary suitesthis freshly painted residence showcases marble floors, high ceilings, and walls of glass that flood the interiors with natural light. The chefs kitchen is an entertainers dream with double ovens, warming drawers, wine fridges, and an ice maker, opening to a dining room and living area anchored by a grand river rock fireplace. Outdoor spaces include a stone fireplace, patio with hot tub, koi pond, and walking bridge surrounded by drought-tolerant landscaping. The detached guest casita offers its own kitchen, bath, and private parking. Gated entry, paver driveway, security system, and two-car garage complete this exceptional Carmel Valley retreat.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · Wendy Charlton
MLS# ML82027675 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 320 El Caminito RD?

Year Built
1990
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
2,665 sqft
Lot Size
135,907 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$825
County
Monterey
MLS Number
ML82027675

Exterior & Lot

TarGravel Roof2-Car Garage3.12 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
320 El Caminito RD, Carmel Valley, CA 93924 · Monterey County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $825/sqft vs Carmel Valley avg $989/sqft (16.5% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Carmel Valley homes selling at 98.8% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 42 days. This home: 182 days.
🏠 Inventory: 13 3-bedroom homes currently available in Carmel Valley.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Carmel Valley

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 320 El Caminito RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,975,000Median Price+60.3% vs Last Year
42Avg DOM-27.6 days vs Last Year
37Active Listings+270.0% vs Last Year
98.8%Sale-to-List+2.6% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Carmel Valley
For Homeowners

What would your Carmel Valley home sell for today?

Homes in Carmel Valley are selling at 98.8% of asking in 42 days.

98.8%Sale-to-List
42Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Carmel Valley Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Carmel Valley

20 Marquard RD$1,998,0004bd/3ba/1,924sf
26245 Rinconada DR$2,540,0004bd/3.5ba/4,924sf
31315 Via La Naranga$2,050,0004bd/3.5ba/3,365sf
View All Listings →

This 2,665 square foot single-family home at 320 El Caminito RD in Carmel Valley features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Listed at $2,200,000, this VillageViews property reflects the current pricing trends for 3-bedroom homes in the 93924 zip code.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Carmel Valley 93924

Browse 3-bedroom single-family home listings in the VillageViews area of Carmel Valley. Properties in 93924 are currently averaging $989 per square foot with 42 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in VillageViews

The VillageViews market in Carmel Valley features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Carmel Valley

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Carmel Valley 93924

131 Rancho RD
Sold $2,900,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,410 sqft
$850/sqft · 9.4% below list
Closed May 01, 2026
MLSListings IDXBramin Atler
58 La Rancheria
Sold $3,175,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,297 sqft
$1,382/sqft · 0.6% below list
Closed Apr 28, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Realty
60 Calle De Los Ositos
Sold $1,675,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,459 sqft
$681/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 23, 2026
MLSListings IDXRothwell Realty Inc.
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 10 homes sold in Carmel Valley at an average of $1,975,000. The average sale closed at 98.8% of asking price.

10Sold (90 Days)
$1,975,000Average Price
98.8%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Carmel Valley, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →