Carmel Valley Homes for Sale

Carmel Valley homes priced around $1.99M are selling in 42 days at 98.8% of list. Most buyers hear about new Carmel Valley listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — Carmel Valley

Carmel Valley currently has 38 active listings (versus 10 a year ago). Median list price is $1.99M. Properties are averaging 42 days on market at 98.8% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
5 new this month -- pending 10 sold this month Updated 2 hr ago
$1.99MMedian Price
42Avg DOM
98.8%Sale-to-List
3.8Months Inv.
$992Avg $/sqft
Carmel Valley California luxury homes
Carmel Valley · Monterey County
Live MLS Data | Updated 2 hr ago | 38 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore Carmel Valley Neighborhoods6 distinct areas, 55 active listings
Upper Valley Cachagua (22)Village Views (12)Quail Meadows The Preserve (8)Tierra Grande Tehama (4)Miramonte (4)View All 6 →
20300 Cachagua RD📷 36
Single Family
20300 Cachagua RD
Carmel Valley, CA 93924
$12,500,000
$5,060/sq ft · 106 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
3Baths
2,470Sq Ft
213.30Acres
Listing courtesy of The Agency · MLS# ML82032999
10 Encina DR📷 66
Single Family
10 Encina DR
Carmel Valley, CA 93924
$11,995,000
$2,506/sq ft · 227 days on market
PoolFireplace
4Beds
4.5Baths
4,785Sq Ft
3.33Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82023319
27350 Upper Forty DR📷 67
Single Family
27350 Upper Forty DR
Carmel Valley, CA 93924
$9,995,000
$1,100/sq ft · 14 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
8Beds
7.5Baths
9,082Sq Ft
20.00Acres
Listing courtesy of Carmel Realty Company · MLS# ML82045478
500 El Caminito RD📷 105
Single Family
500 El Caminito RD
Carmel Valley, CA 93924
$7,950,000
$1,475/sq ft · 324 days on market
Fireplace
7Beds
7.5Baths
5,388Sq Ft
224.00Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82012167
10265 Calle De Robles📷 45
Single Family
10265 Calle De Robles
Carmel Valley, CA 93923
$4,500,000
$3,611/sq ft · 277 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
5Baths
1,246Sq Ft
129.00Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82017717
15475 Via Los Tulares
OPEN SUN, 12PM TO 3PM
📷 48
Single Family
15475 Via Los Tulares
Carmel Valley, CA 93924
$3,250,000
$1,172/sq ft · 51 days on market
PoolSolarHardwood floors
3Beds
3Baths
2,771Sq Ft
1.49Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82040196
8 El Caminito RD📷 34
Single Family
8 El Caminito RD
Carmel Valley, CA 93924
$2,999,000
$829/sq ft · 406 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
4Baths
3,614Sq Ft
0.42Acres
Listing courtesy of Albers Real Estate Investment Company · MLS# ML82001113
31499 Via Las Rosas📷 44
Single Family
31499 Via Las Rosas
Carmel Valley, CA 93924
$2,890,000
$1,022/sq ft · 324 days on market
PoolSolarEV charger
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,826Sq Ft
2.61Acres
Listing courtesy of The Agency · MLS# ML82012315

Carmel Valley Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$1.99MMedian List Price▲ 85.1% vs Last Year
42Avg Days on Market▼ 27.6% vs Last Year
38Active Listings▲ 280.0% vs Last Year
98.8%Sale-to-List▲ 2.6pts vs Last Year
$992Avg $/Sq Ft▲ 39.3% vs Last Year
3.8Months Supply▲ 2.6 vs Last Year
10Sold Last 30 Days▲ 2 vs Last Year
5New Listings This Month▼ 50.0% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right Carmel Valley home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 98.8% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Carmel Valley Brief →
For Buyers
Carmel Valley Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your Carmel Valley Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into Carmel Valley without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.