Village Views Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Carmel Valley, CA

Browse 13 active home listings in the Village Views submarket of Carmel Valley. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Village Views

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Carmel Valley is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Village Views right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
13 active in Village Views Updated May 15, 2026
13Active Listings
$2.20MAvg List Price
$2.00MMedian Price
193 daysAvg DOM
Village Views, Carmel Valley California homes for sale
Village Views · Carmel Valley, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 13 active in Village Views Source: MLSListings Inc.
13 in Village Views Sort: Price: High to Low
500 El Caminito RD📷 105
Single Family
500 El Caminito RD
Carmel Valley, CA 93924
$7,950,000
$1,475/sq ft · 324 days on market
Fireplace
7Beds
7.5Baths
5,388Sq Ft
224.00Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82012167
13369 Middle Canyon RD📷 45
Single Family
13369 Middle Canyon RD
Carmel Valley, CA 93924
$2,795,000
$899/sq ft · 283 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
3Beds
2.5Baths
3,108Sq Ft
1.32Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82017025
46 Middle Canyon RD
OPEN SAT, 11AM TO 1PM
📷 74
Single Family
46 Middle Canyon RD
Carmel Valley, CA 93924
$2,695,000
$1,024/sq ft · 16 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,630Sq Ft
1.44Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82045069
320 El Caminito RD📷 62
Single Family
320 El Caminito RD
Carmel Valley, CA 93924
$2,200,000
$825/sq ft · 182 days on market
PoolFireplace
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,665Sq Ft
3.12Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82027675
760 Country Club DR📷 49
Single Family
760 Country Club DR
Carmel Valley, CA 93924
$2,049,000
$721/sq ft · 50 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
3Baths
2,838Sq Ft
1.58Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82038823
20 Marquard RD
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 3:30PM
📷 25
Single Family
20 Marquard RD
Carmel Valley, CA 93924
$1,998,000
$1,038/sq ft · 205 days on market
PoolFireplace
4Beds
3Baths
1,924Sq Ft
1.10Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82025578
9 STORY ROAD
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 3PM
📷 55
Single Family
9 STORY ROAD
Carmel Valley, CA 93924
$1,995,000
$779/sq ft · 70 days on market
Fireplace
2Beds
2.5Baths
2,560Sq Ft
1.02Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82037575
304 Country Club HTS📷 24
Single Family
304 Country Club HTS
Carmel Valley, CA 93924
$1,550,000
$215/sq ft · 84 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
5Baths
7,200Sq Ft
15.35Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Coastal Estates · MLS# ML82035665

Village Views Market Snapshot

All Carmel Valley Stats →
13Active Listings
$2.20MAvg List Price
$2.00MMedian List Price
193 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Village Views home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Village Views showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Carmel Valley has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Village Views Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Village Views Brief →
For Buyers
Village Views Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Village Views: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Village Views home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Carmel Valley submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Village Views?

Walking into Village Views without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.