Hacienda Del Mesa Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Carmel Valley, CA

Browse 12 active home listings in the Hacienda Del Mesa submarket of Carmel Valley. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Hacienda Del Mesa

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Carmel Valley is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Hacienda Del Mesa right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
12 active in Hacienda Del Mesa Updated May 15, 2026
12Active Listings
$1.05MAvg List Price
$1.18MMedian Price
79 daysAvg DOM
Hacienda Del Mesa, Carmel Valley California homes for sale
Hacienda Del Mesa · Carmel Valley, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 12 active in Hacienda Del Mesa Source: MLSListings Inc.
12 in Hacienda Del Mesa Sort: Price: High to Low
261 Del Mesa Carmel📷 37
Condo
261 Del Mesa Carmel
Carmel, CA 93923
$1,285,000
$921/sq ft · 164 days on market
PoolFireplace
2Beds
2Baths
1,394Sq Ft
0.03Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82028604
221 Del Mesa Carmel📷 25
Condo
221 Del Mesa Carmel
Carmel, CA 93923
$1,258,000
$850/sq ft · 93 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
2Beds
2Baths
1,480Sq Ft
0.03Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82034640
130 Del Mesa Carmel
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 3PM
📷 30
Condo
130 Del Mesa Carmel
Carmel, CA 93923
$1,249,000
$850/sq ft · 17 days on market
PoolSolarHardwood floors
2Beds
2Baths
1,469Sq Ft
0.03Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82044929
223 Del Mesa Carmel📷 24
Condo
223 Del Mesa Carmel
Carmel Valley, CA 93923
$1,229,000
$690/sq ft · 171 days on market
Fireplace
2Beds
2Baths
1,780Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty · MLS# ML82028268
249 Del Mesa Carmel
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3PM
📷 42
Condo
249 Del Mesa Carmel
Carmel, CA 93923
$1,195,000
$813/sq ft · 56 days on market
Fireplace
2Beds
2Baths
1,469Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82039578
148 Del Mesa Carmel📷 56
Condo
148 Del Mesa Carmel
Carmel, CA 93923
$1,178,000
$785/sq ft · 94 days on market
PoolFireplace
2Beds
2Baths
1,500Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82034413
183 Del Mesa Carmel
NEWOPEN SUN, 1:30PM TO 3:30PM
📷 43
Condo
183 Del Mesa Carmel
Carmel, CA 93923
$1,119,000
$820/sq ft · 3 days on market
PoolFireplace
2Beds
2Baths
1,363Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82046772
58 Del Mesa Carmel
NEW THIS WEEKOPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3PM
📷 53
Condo
58 Del Mesa Carmel
Carmel, CA 93923
$899,000
$659/sq ft · 4 days on market
PoolFireplace
2Beds
2Baths
1,363Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82046621

Hacienda Del Mesa Market Snapshot

All Carmel Valley Stats →
12Active Listings
$1.05MAvg List Price
$1.18MMedian List Price
79 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Hacienda Del Mesa home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Hacienda Del Mesa showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Carmel Valley has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Hacienda Del Mesa Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Hacienda Del Mesa Brief →
For Buyers
Hacienda Del Mesa Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Hacienda Del Mesa: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Hacienda Del Mesa home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Carmel Valley submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Hacienda Del Mesa?

Walking into Hacienda Del Mesa without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.