$469,888 5106 Cribari PL, San Jose 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,223 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 5106 Cribari PL
35 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$469,888 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,223 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1969
5106 Cribari PL, San Jose, CA 95135
Listed 148 days ago · December 18, 2025  |  MLS# ML82029685
$384/sqft -54% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $4,430/moP&I $2,438 · Tax $489 · Insurance $262 · HOA $1,240Assumes 20% down ($93,978) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95135 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
Below typical range
$719K$2.7M
1000Active in San Jose
30Active in 95135
36Avg DOM
$834Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,223 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $469K vs City Median $1.2M
$384/sqft compared to San Jose avg $834/sqft (-53.9%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly sought-after Villages Golf & Country Club, an exclusive 55+ gated community offering true resort-style living. The thoughtfully designed kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating a versatile space ideal for both casual breakfasts and entertaining guests. Laminate flooring runs throughout the home, providing a clean, modern look with low-maintenance appeal. This condo stands out as the only downstairs unit with no-step access, featuring a concrete pathway that leads directly to a private, keyed patio entry, delivering a single-level living experience without the premium price. Conveniently located just steps from the community laundry facility. Residents enjoy an exceptional array of amenities including 24-hour security, six tennis courts, four swimming pools, two golf courses featuring an 18-hole championship course and a 9-hole par-3, putting green, driving range, scenic walking and hiking trails, garden areas, bocce and pickleball courts, billiards, RV storage, horse stables and trails, a state-of-the-art fitness center, BBQ areas, and an on-site restaurant and bistro. With over 65 organized clubs, activities, and special events, there is always something to enjoy.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of The Villages Realty · Ashley Aguilar
MLS# ML82029685 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 5106 Cribari PL?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1969
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,223 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$384
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82029685
HOA
$1240/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Composition RoofPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
5106 Cribari PL, San Jose, CA 95135 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $384/sqft vs San Jose avg $834/sqft (53.9% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 148 days.
🏠 Inventory: 136 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 5106 Cribari PL before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
1000Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

295 Esmeralda CT$1,235,0004bd/2ba/1,207sf
1198 Britton AVE$2,700,0003bd/3ba/2,563sf
5966 Aster DR$1,950,0005bd/3ba/2,284sf
View All Listings →

Buyers and sellers researching Evergreen in San Jose will find 5106 Cribari PL to be a strong reference point. Listed at $469,888, this 2-bed, 2-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $834 per square foot. Homes in San Jose (95135) are currently averaging 36 days on market.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Jose 95135

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the Evergreen area of San Jose. Properties in 95135 are currently averaging $834 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Evergreen

The Evergreen market in San Jose features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95135

188 W Saint James ST 11001
Sold $1,186,925
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,322 sqft
$897/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXPolaris Pacific
1351 Shawn DR 2
Sold $500,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 903 sqft
$553/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXGreen Valley Realty USA
555 Umbarger RD 75
Sold $330,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,020 sqft
$323/sqft · 2.9% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →