$499,999 2315 Warfield WAY B, San Jose 2 bd · 1 ba · 885 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 2315 Warfield WAY B
44 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$499,999 Active
2 Beds·1 Baths·885 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1979
2315 Warfield WAY B, San Jose, CA 95122
Listed 133 days ago · January 2, 2026  |  MLS# ML82030180
$564/sqft -32% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $3,877/moP&I $2,594 · Tax $521 · Insurance $262 · HOA $500Assumes 20% down ($100,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95122 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
Below typical range
$719K$2.7M
1000Active in San Jose
12Active in 95122
36Avg DOM
$834Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 1 Bath / 885 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $499K vs City Median $1.2M
$564/sqft compared to San Jose avg $834/sqft (-32.3%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

This stunning upstairs townhouse-style condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With no neighbors above or below, you'll enjoy privacy in this spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home. Freshly painted, with new LED can lights throughout and new flooring, the condo features a cozy kitchen with new appliances and countertops. The home also includes a 1-car garage, additional parking, and access to community amenities such as a swimming pool and children's playground. The surrounding landscape is beautifully maintained with Redwood trees, pet-friendly, offering peaceful walkways and greenery for relaxation after a long day. Located near Coyote Creek Community Garden, the trail, the community library, Happy Hollow Park, and the Japanese Friendship Garden, this condo is perfect for those who appreciate nature and outdoor activities. Plus, with Costco, Walmart, schools, and public transportation nearby, you'll have everything you need within reach. Commuters will love the easy access to Highways 101, 680, and 280
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of KW Silicon City · Ernesto Martinez
MLS# ML82030180 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 2315 Warfield WAY B?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1979
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
885 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$564
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82030180
HOA
$500/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas

Exterior & Lot

Shingle Roof1-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
2315 Warfield WAY B, San Jose, CA 95122 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $564/sqft vs San Jose avg $834/sqft (32.3% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 133 days.
🏠 Inventory: 132 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 2315 Warfield WAY B before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
1000Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

259 Capitol AVE 163$459,8882bd/1ba/828sf
5867 Gleneagles CIR$3,599,0004bd/4.5ba/3,604sf
97 E Saint James ST 57$649,0002bd/2ba/1,203sf
View All Listings →

This 885 square foot townhouse at 2315 Warfield WAY B in San Jose features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms. Listed at $499,999, this SouthSanJose property reflects the current pricing trends for 2-bedroom homes in the 95122 zip code.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Jose 95122

Browse 2-bedroom townhouse listings in the SouthSanJose area of San Jose. Properties in 95122 are currently averaging $834 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in SouthSanJose

The SouthSanJose market in San Jose features a mix of townhouse properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95122

188 W Saint James ST 11001
Sold $1,186,925
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,322 sqft
$897/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXPolaris Pacific
5554 Cribari CIR
Sold $580,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 sqft
$430/sqft · +5.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXLPT Realty
555 Umbarger RD 75
Sold $330,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,020 sqft
$323/sqft · 2.9% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →