$699,500 1414 Alma WAY, San Jose 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,071 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 1414 Alma WAY
21 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$699,500 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,071 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1984
1414 Alma WAY, San Jose, CA 95125
Listed 123 days ago · January 12, 2026  |  MLS# ML82029765
$653/sqft -21% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,140/moP&I $3,630 · Tax $729 · Insurance $262 · HOA $520Assumes 20% down ($139,900) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95125 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
Below typical range
$719K$2.7M
1000Active in San Jose
41Active in 95125
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,071 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $699K vs City Median $1.2M
$653/sqft compared to San Jose avg $832/sqft (-21.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Prime Willow Glen Location, Beautifully Updated 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Condo just minutes from Downtown Willow Glen. This Move-In ready home features Air Conditioning, Brand-New Kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, Updated Bathrooms, New Flooring, Interior Paint, Plantation Shutters, and In-Unit Laundry. The Open Floor plan offers a Spacious Living Room with a Cozy Fireplace, a Dining Area perfect for entertaining, and a Large Primary Suite with Walk-In Closet & Updated Bathroom with Walk-In Shower. Step outside to your private patio and additional storage. The well-maintained community offers two pools, a spa, clubhouse, dedicated carport parking, and ample guest parking. All of this is just moments from Downtown Willow Glens popular restaurants, coffee shops, wine tasting, and year-round community events. Easy access to Highways 87 & 280, Caltrain, Light Rail and Downtown San Joses sports and entertainment venues, Ready to Move-In Today!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of The Property Network · Paul Middione
MLS# ML82029765 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1414 Alma WAY?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,071 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$653
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82029765
HOA
$520/mo

Interior Features

IndividualRoomControls

Exterior & Lot

Composition RoofPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1414 Alma WAY, San Jose, CA 95125 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $653/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (21.5% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 123 days.
🏠 Inventory: 126 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1414 Alma WAY before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
1000Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

3254 Kimber CT 115$668,0002bd/1ba/886sf
1152 Brace AVE 10$828,0002bd/1.5ba/954sf
9017 Village View DR$1,599,0002bd/2.5ba/2,248sf
View All Listings →

1414 Alma WAY is located in the WillowGlen area of San Jose, California. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium is listed for $699,500. Homes in WillowGlen average $832 per square foot with an average of 36 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 95125.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Jose 95125

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the WillowGlen area of San Jose. Properties in 95125 are currently averaging $832 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in WillowGlen

The WillowGlen market in San Jose features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95125

188 W Saint James ST 11001
Sold $1,186,925
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,322 sqft
$897/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXPolaris Pacific
1351 Shawn DR 2
Sold $500,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 903 sqft
$553/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXGreen Valley Realty USA
656 N 16th ST
Sold $1,135,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,578 sqft
$719/sqft · +8.2% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →