Active listing in Sunnyvale, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,136 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4:30PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $990K vs City Median $1.5M
$871/sqft compared to Sunnyvale avg $1,073/sqft (-18.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSunnyvale SearchersMove-Up / Move-In
About This Home
PRICED TO SELL! Don't miss this AMAZING opportunity! Modern Luxury Meets Prime Location Stunning Townhouse in the Heart of Sunnyvale. Welcome to your dream home in the highly coveted Ortega Park neighborhood of Sunnyvale! This beautifully upgraded 2-bedroom,1.5-bath townhouse offers a rare blend of contemporary elegance, comfort, and unbeatable convenience. Step inside and instantly feel at home in the light-filled, open-concept living space newly painted. Oversized sliding glass doors on both sides flood the interior with natural sunlight. The gourmet kitchen is a show stopper complete with a stylish bar island, brand new stainless steel appliances. A newly installed HVAC system was installed in 2024.Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully designed with upscale touches: premium SPC flooring, recessed lighting, double-pane windows to mitigate any noise from outside. All of this is located just minutes from Apple Park and major tech hubs, with top-rated Cupertino schools (including Stocklmeir Elementary just a short walk away). You're also moments from everyday essentials 99 Ranch Market, Safeway, Costco, and the Sunnyvale Caltrain Station and have easy access to Highways 280 and 85. Come check it out!
Listing courtesy of NextHome Lifestyles · Wajiha Khakwani MLS# ML82031045 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 125 Connemara WAY 98?
Property Details
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1971
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,136 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$871
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82031045
HOA
$439/mo
Interior Features
CentralForcedAir
Exterior & Lot
Composition Roof1-Car GaragePool
Location
This HomeActivePendingSold
125 Connemara WAY 98, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 · SantaClara County
Market Context
Price Positioning
$Price context: Listed at $871/sqft vs Sunnyvale avg $1,073/sqft (18.8% below).
$Sale-to-list: Sunnyvale homes selling at 107.1% of asking.
⏲Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 120 days.
🏠Inventory:36 2-bedroom homes currently available in Sunnyvale.
Straight from the MLS · Updated every 15 min
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Sunnyvale
The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late
Get a data-backed offer strategy for 125 Connemara WAY 98 before the next showing window closes.
125 Connemara WAY 98 is located in the Sunnyvale area of Sunnyvale, California. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse is listed for $990,000. Homes in Sunnyvale average $1,073 per square foot with an average of 36 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 94087.
2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Sunnyvale 94087
Browse 2-bedroom townhouse listings in the Sunnyvale area of Sunnyvale. Properties in 94087 are currently averaging $1,073 per square foot with 36 days on market.
What to Expect When Buying in Sunnyvale
The Sunnyvale market in Sunnyvale features a mix of townhouse properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.
Recently Sold in Sunnyvale
Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Sunnyvale 94087
1005 Helen AVE 2
Sold $800,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,347 sqft $593/sqft · 11.0% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
Compass
922 Noble Fir TER 1
Sold $1,200,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,078 sqft $1,113/sqft · +10.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
Compass
608 Arcadia TER 303
Sold $832,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 sqft $717/sqft · +4.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
BQ Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners
Your neighbors are selling. Should you?
In the past 90 days, 96 homes sold in Sunnyvale at an average of $1,505,000. The average sale closed at 107.1% of asking price.
Listed at $990,000 ($871/sqft). Sunnyvale avg is $1,073/sqft, placing this 18.8% below. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 120 days (as of January 15, 2026). Sunnyvale average is 36 days.
Est. $6,869/mo with 20% down ($198,000) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($5,137), property tax ($1,031), and insurance ($262). HOA: $439/mo.
There are 124 active listings in Sunnyvale (36 are 2-bedroom). At $990,000 this is positioned against the city median of $1,505,000. Similar homes have sold at 107.1% of asking.
2-bedroom homes in Sunnyvale (94087) are currently averaging $1,073 per square foot. Market activity shows homes spending an average of 36 days on market in this area.
125 Connemara WAY 98 in Sunnyvale is currently listed at $990,000. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse is located in the Sunnyvale area.