$935,000 21 Shepherds Knoll DR, Pebble Beach 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,492 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SalePebble Beach › 21 Shepherds Knoll DR
18 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SUN, 11AM TO 1PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$935,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,492 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1982
21 Shepherds Knoll DR, Pebble Beach, CA 93953
Listed 119 days ago · January 16, 2026  |  MLS# ML82031559
$626/sqft -59% vs Pebble Beach avg
What this means: Priced below the Pebble Beach per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $7,104/moP&I $4,852 · Tax $974 · Insurance $262 · HOA $1,017Assumes 20% down ($187,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Pebble Beach at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 93953 and Pebble Beach market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Pebble Beach
Median $3.6M
Below typical range
$1.4M$8.8M
40Active in Pebble Beach
39Active in 93953
17Avg DOM
$1,533Avg $/SqFt
100.8%Sale-to-List
8.0 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Pebble Beach Location
Active listing in Pebble Beach, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,492 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SUN, 11AM TO 1PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $935K vs City Median $3.6M
$626/sqft compared to Pebble Beach avg $1,533/sqft (-59.1%).
Best fit forActive BuyersPebble Beach SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Discover exceptional value in prestigious Pebble Beach at 21 Shepherds Knoll- a tastefully remodeled retreat blending comfort, style, and convenience. Nestled in a serene setting with breathtaking views of the lush Pebble Beach forest and glimpses of the sparkling bay, this fully furnished home offers coastal living at its finest. Enjoy direct elevator access to a spacious, open layout designed for relaxation and entertaining. The living area is bathed in natural light, featuring a cozy fireplace. The fully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms showcase timeless style, while the primary suite boasts dual vanities for ultimate comfort. Whether you're seeking a full-time residence or a chic pied-à-terre, this home delivers. Its location is a golfer's dream, surrounded by world-class courses and just moments from Highway 1, offering easy access to Carmel, Pacific Grove, and Monterey. Move-in ready, 21 Shepherds Knoll is your gateway to the ultimate Pebble Beach lifestyle. Dont miss this rare opportunity to claim your spot in one of Californias most coveted communities!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Angolee Bode
MLS# ML82031559 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 21 Shepherds Knoll DR?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,492 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$626
County
Monterey
MLS Number
ML82031559
HOA
$1017/mo

Interior Features

Baseboard

Exterior & Lot

Composition, Shingle Roof

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
21 Shepherds Knoll DR, Pebble Beach, CA 93953 · Monterey County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $626/sqft vs Pebble Beach avg $1,533/sqft (59.1% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Pebble Beach homes selling at 100.8% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 17 days. This home: 119 days.
🏠 Inventory: 4 2-bedroom homes currently available in Pebble Beach.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Pebble Beach

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 21 Shepherds Knoll DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$3,624,500Median Price-22.2% vs Last Year
17Avg DOM-48.5 days vs Last Year
40Active Listings+300.0% vs Last Year
100.8%Sale-to-List+0.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Pebble Beach
For Homeowners

What would your Pebble Beach home sell for today?

Homes in Pebble Beach are selling at 100.8% of asking in 17 days.

100.8%Sale-to-List
17Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Pebble Beach Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Pebble Beach

4017 Los Altos DR$3,100,0003bd/2ba/2,245sf
4044 Sunset LN$3,750,0005bd/4.5ba/4,099sf
3198 Del Ciervo RD$4,995,0004bd/5.5ba/4,423sf
View All Listings →

21 Shepherds Knoll DR is located in the Pebble Beach area of Pebble Beach, California. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium is listed for $935,000. Homes in Pebble Beach average $1,533 per square foot with an average of 17 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 93953.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Pebble Beach 93953

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the Pebble Beach area of Pebble Beach. Properties in 93953 are currently averaging $1,533 per square foot with 17 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Pebble Beach

The Pebble Beach market in Pebble Beach features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest active conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Pebble Beach

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Pebble Beach 93953

22 Ocean Pines LN 22
Sold $955,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,325 sqft
$720/sqft · 2.1% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXCarmel Realty Company
2959 Lake RD
Sold $3,400,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,926 sqft
$1,765/sqft · +36.0% above list
Closed Feb 09, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
54 Shepherds Knoll DR
Sold $865,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,504 sqft
$575/sqft · 3.4% below list
Closed Dec 19, 2025
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 5 homes sold in Pebble Beach at an average of $3,624,500. The average sale closed at 100.8% of asking price.

5Sold (90 Days)
$3,624,500Average Price
100.8%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Pebble Beach, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →