$935,000 51 Shepherds KNLS 51, Pebble Beach 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,485 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SalePebble Beach › 51 Shepherds KNLS 51
29 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$935,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,485 sqft·1,943 sqft lot·Built 1982
51 Shepherds KNLS 51, Pebble Beach, CA 93953
Listed 92 days ago · February 12, 2026  |  MLS# ML82034831
$629/sqft -59% vs Pebble Beach avg
What this means: Priced below the Pebble Beach per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $7,153/moP&I $4,852 · Tax $974 · Insurance $262 · HOA $1,066Assumes 20% down ($187,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Pebble Beach at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 93953 and Pebble Beach market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Pebble Beach
Median $3.6M
Below typical range
$1.4M$8.8M
40Active in Pebble Beach
39Active in 93953
17Avg DOM
$1,533Avg $/SqFt
100.8%Sale-to-List
8.0 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Pebble Beach Location
Active listing in Pebble Beach, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,485 sqft on 1,943 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $935K vs City Median $3.6M
$629/sqft compared to Pebble Beach avg $1,533/sqft (-58.9%).
Best fit forActive BuyersPebble Beach SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Great opportunity to own this ground level unit in desirable Shepherd's Knoll. This peaceful, gated development is close to world class golf of Pebble Beach, Community Hospital of the Monterey Peninsula and shopping in Monterey and Carmel-by-the-Sea. With more than a peak of the beautiful Monterey Bay. This unit includes a fireplace, single car garage, wet-bar, cozy patio overlooking the surrounding forest and in-unit laundry. Easy access in and out of Pebble Beach, this property is ready to be enjoyed.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · Steve Beutel
MLS# ML82034831 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 51 Shepherds KNLS 51?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,485 sqft
Lot Size
1,943 sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$629
County
Monterey
MLS Number
ML82034831
HOA
$1066/mo

Interior Features

Electric

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof1-Car Garage0.04 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
51 Shepherds KNLS 51, Pebble Beach, CA 93953 · Monterey County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $629/sqft vs Pebble Beach avg $1,533/sqft (58.9% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Pebble Beach homes selling at 100.8% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 17 days. This home: 92 days.
🏠 Inventory: 4 2-bedroom homes currently available in Pebble Beach.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Pebble Beach

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 51 Shepherds KNLS 51 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$3,624,500Median Price-22.2% vs Last Year
17Avg DOM-48.5 days vs Last Year
40Active Listings+300.0% vs Last Year
100.8%Sale-to-List+0.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Pebble Beach
For Homeowners

What would your Pebble Beach home sell for today?

Homes in Pebble Beach are selling at 100.8% of asking in 17 days.

100.8%Sale-to-List
17Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Pebble Beach Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Pebble Beach

4091 Pine Meadows WAY$1,998,0003bd/2.5ba/1,900sf
17 Shepherd's KNL$899,0002bd/2ba/1,495sf
3937 Ronda RD$6,780,0004bd/4.5ba/5,063sf
View All Listings →

This 1,485 square foot condominium at 51 Shepherds KNLS 51 in Pebble Beach features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Listed at $935,000, this Pebble Beach property reflects the current pricing trends for 2-bedroom homes in the 93953 zip code.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Pebble Beach 93953

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the Pebble Beach area of Pebble Beach. Properties in 93953 are currently averaging $1,533 per square foot with 17 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Pebble Beach

The Pebble Beach market in Pebble Beach features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest active conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Pebble Beach

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Pebble Beach 93953

22 Ocean Pines LN 22
Sold $955,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,325 sqft
$720/sqft · 2.1% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXCarmel Realty Company
2959 Lake RD
Sold $3,400,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,926 sqft
$1,765/sqft · +36.0% above list
Closed Feb 09, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
54 Shepherds Knoll DR
Sold $865,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,504 sqft
$575/sqft · 3.4% below list
Closed Dec 19, 2025
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 5 homes sold in Pebble Beach at an average of $3,624,500. The average sale closed at 100.8% of asking price.

5Sold (90 Days)
$3,624,500Average Price
100.8%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Pebble Beach, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →