$1,774,000 350 Aurora RD, Soquel 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,183 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSoquel › 350 Aurora RD
129 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SUN, 11AM TO 1PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,774,000 Active
4 Beds·4 Baths·3,183 sqft·56,018 sqft lot·Built 1979
350 Aurora RD, Soquel, CA 95073
Listed 74 days ago · March 2, 2026  |  MLS# ML82031945
$557/sqft -34% vs Soquel avg
What this means: Priced below the Soquel per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $11,315/moP&I $9,205 · Tax $1,848 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($354,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Soquel at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95073 and Soquel market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Soquel
Median $1.4M
This Home $1.8M
$897K$2.0M
14Active in Soquel
14Active in 95073
38Avg DOM
$847Avg $/SqFt
102.9%Sale-to-List
3.5 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Soquel Location
Active listing in Soquel, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 4 Bath / 3,183 sqft on 56,018 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SUN, 11AM TO 1PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.8M vs City Median $1.4M
$557/sqft compared to Soquel avg $847/sqft (-34.2%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSoquel SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Located in the desirable Soquel Hills, 350 Aurora Road offers exceptional privacy, abundant sunshine, and mature redwood stands on 1.286 acres. This 3,183 sq ft home is thoughtfully designed to capture natural light and peaceful views, creating an ideal balance of comfort, functionality, and indooroutdoor living. The kitchen is a standout, featuring leather-finished granite countertops, high-end stainless steel appliances, generous cabinetry and workspace, a convenient pantry, and sweeping valley views. The spacious floor plan is well suited for everyday living and entertaining, with a large dining area off the kitchen, a welcoming living room at the entry, and a family room that doubles as a home theater with 7.1 surround sound and screen/projector, all included. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a spa-like bath with dual vanities, a side-jet shower, and a skylight. Outdoor spaces include a wraparound deck, a sun-filled pool with patio, and a fenced garden with raised beds. Additional features include a three-car garage, extensive storage, and ample guest parking. Convenient access to Silicon Valley, Santa Cruz, Scotts Valley, and Soquel.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Daniel Oster
MLS# ML82031945 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 350 Aurora RD?

Year Built
1979
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 Full
Living Area
3,183 sqft
Lot Size
56,018 sqft
Garage
3 Spaces
Price/sqft
$557
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML82031945

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof3-Car Garage1.29 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
350 Aurora RD, Soquel, CA 95073 · SantaCruz County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $557/sqft vs Soquel avg $847/sqft (34.2% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Soquel homes selling at 102.9% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 38 days. This home: 74 days.
🏠 Inventory: 1 4-bedroom homes currently available in Soquel.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Soquel

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 350 Aurora RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,385,000Median Price+2.8% vs Last Year
38Avg DOM-36.7 days vs Last Year
14Active Listings+75.0% vs Last Year
102.9%Sale-to-List+4.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Soquel
For Homeowners

What would your Soquel home sell for today?

Homes in Soquel are selling at 102.9% of asking in 38 days.

102.9%Sale-to-List
38Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Soquel Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Soquel

115 Darlington LN$1,195,0003bd/2.5ba/1,514sf
105 Darlington$1,095,0003bd/2.5ba/1,424sf
3700 Hardin WAY$1,099,0002bd/2ba/1,574sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Soquel

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Soquel 95073

5493 Ball DR
Sold $1,245,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,776 sqft
$701/sqft · 0.4% below list
Closed Apr 22, 2026
MLSListings IDXRoom Real Estate
5484 Entrance DR
Sold $1,130,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,541 sqft
$733/sqft · +2.7% above list
Closed Feb 26, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
3025 Crystal Heights DR
Sold $1,750,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,011 sqft
$870/sqft · +7.7% above list
Closed Feb 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXDavid Lyng Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 4 homes sold in Soquel at an average of $1,385,000. The average sale closed at 102.9% of asking price.

4Sold (90 Days)
$1,385,000Average Price
102.9%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Soquel, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →