Soquel Homes for Sale

Soquel homes priced around $1.39M are selling in 38 days at 102.9% of list. Most buyers hear about new Soquel listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — Soquel

Soquel currently has 14 active listings (versus 8 a year ago). Median list price is $1.39M. Properties are averaging 38 days on market at 102.9% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
4 new this month -- pending 4 sold this month Updated 1 hr ago
$1.39MMedian Price
38Avg DOM
102.9%Sale-to-List
3.5Months Inv.
$847Avg $/sqft
Soquel California luxury homes
Soquel · Santa Cruz County
Live MLS Data | Updated 1 hr ago | 14 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
1501 Hidden Valley RD📷 61
Single Family
1501 Hidden Valley RD
Soquel, CA 95073
$1,995,000
$399/sq ft · 305 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
4.5Baths
5,000Sq Ft
2.35Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California Inc · MLS# ML82014611
350 Aurora RD
OPEN SUN, 11AM TO 1PM
📷 129
Single Family
350 Aurora RD
Soquel, CA 95073
$1,774,000
$557/sq ft · 74 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsEV charger
4Beds
4Baths
3,183Sq Ft
1.29Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82031945
2808 Center ST
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 47
Single Family
2808 Center ST
Soquel, CA 95073
$1,595,000
$1,640/sq ft · 8 days on market
Hardwood floors
2Beds
1Baths
972Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California Inc · MLS# ML82046310
3233 Maplethorpe LN📷 39
Single Family
3233 Maplethorpe LN
Soquel, CA 95073
$1,495,000
$588/sq ft · 206 days on market
Hardwood floors
5Beds
3Baths
2,539Sq Ft
0.26Acres
Listing courtesy of Wellington Dev. & Invest. · MLS# ML82025412
3210 Mulberry DR
NEW THIS WEEKOPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 64
Single Family
3210 Mulberry DR
Soquel, CA 95073
$1,495,000
$955/sq ft · 7 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,564Sq Ft
0.15Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California Inc · MLS# ML82046483
600 Nicasio WAY📷 47
Single Family
600 Nicasio WAY
Soquel, CA 95073
$1,450,000
$537/sq ft · 53 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
2Baths
2,700Sq Ft
5.24Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California Inc · MLS# ML82039829
4760 Soquel Creek RD
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 31
Single Family
4760 Soquel Creek RD
Soquel, CA 95073
$1,395,000
$573/sq ft · 37 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsEV charger
4Beds
3Baths
2,432Sq Ft
3.10Acres
Listing courtesy of OASIS PROPERTIES · MLS# ML82039184
1130 Hidden Valley RD📷 44
Single Family
1130 Hidden Valley RD
Soquel, CA 95073
$1,375,000
$987/sq ft · 67 days on market
3Beds
3Baths
1,392Sq Ft
12.87Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82037788

Soquel Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$1.39MMedian List Price▲ 6.9% vs Last Year
38Avg Days on Market▼ 36.7% vs Last Year
14Active Listings▲ 75.0% vs Last Year
102.9%Sale-to-List▲ 4.5pts vs Last Year
$847Avg $/Sq Ft▲ 25.7% vs Last Year
3.5Months Supply▲ 2.2 vs Last Year
4Sold Last 30 Days▼ 2 vs Last Year
4New Listings This Month▼ 50.0% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right Soquel home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 102.9% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Soquel Brief →
For Buyers
Soquel Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your Soquel Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into Soquel without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.