$4,299,998 1344 Rosalia AVE, Sunnyvale 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,127 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSunnyvale › 1344 Rosalia AVE
6 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$4,299,998 Active
4 Beds·5 Baths·3,127 sqft·9,375 sqft lot·Built 2026
1344 Rosalia AVE, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Listed 101 days ago · February 3, 2026  |  MLS# ML82033651
$1,375/sqft +28% vs Sunnyvale avg
What this means: Priced above the Sunnyvale per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $27,053/moP&I $22,312 · Tax $4,479 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($860,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Sunnyvale at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94087 and Sunnyvale market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Sunnyvale
Median $1.5M
Above typical range
$1.0M$3.3M
124Active in Sunnyvale
32Active in 94087
36Avg DOM
$1,073Avg $/SqFt
107.1%Sale-to-List
1.3 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Sunnyvale Location
Active listing in Sunnyvale, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 5 Bath / 3,127 sqft on 9,375 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $4.3M vs City Median $1.5M
$1,375/sqft compared to Sunnyvale avg $1,073/sqft (+28.2%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSunnyvale SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

A rare chance to own a brand-new, single-level luxury residence in one of Sunnyvale's most sought-after neighborhoods, with construction ready to commence and completion anticipated by the end of 2026. Set on an approximately 9,375 square foot lot, this thoughtfully designed home offers approximately 3,100 plus square feet of elegant living space plus an attached garage. The residence features four bedrooms and four and one half baths, with each bedroom offering its own private en-suite, along with a separate dedicated office ideal for todays work-from-home lifestyle. The open-concept design showcases vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and seamless indoor-outdoor living. Highlights include a stunning primary suite with spa-inspired bath, a chefs kitchen with oversized island and walk-in pantry, and refined modern finishes throughout. Buyers may customize materials and finishes. Ideally located near Apple Park, downtown Sunnyvale, top-rated schools, parks, dining, and commuter access.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Chandani Group
MLS# ML82033651 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1344 Rosalia AVE?

Year Built
2026
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
3,127 sqft
Lot Size
9,375 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,375
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82033651

Exterior & Lot

Metal Roof2-Car Garage0.22 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1344 Rosalia AVE, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,375/sqft vs Sunnyvale avg $1,073/sqft (+28.2% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Sunnyvale homes selling at 107.1% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 101 days.
🏠 Inventory: 24 4-bedroom homes currently available in Sunnyvale.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Sunnyvale

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1344 Rosalia AVE before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,500,000Median Price-12.3% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+9.1 days vs Last Year
124Active Listings+26.5% vs Last Year
107.1%Sale-to-List-2.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Sunnyvale
For Homeowners

What would your Sunnyvale home sell for today?

Homes in Sunnyvale are selling at 107.1% of asking in 36 days.

107.1%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Sunnyvale Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Sunnyvale

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Cherry Chase Elementary

Sunnyvale SD · K-5

8

Sunnyvale Middle

Sunnyvale SD · 6-8

8

Fremont High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Sunnyvale

705 W Fremont AVE 3$1,200,0002bd/2ba/926sf
125 Connemara WAY 98$990,0002bd/1.5ba/1,136sf
458 Pin Oak$2,680,0004bd/2.5ba/1,759sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Sunnyvale

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Sunnyvale 94087

569 Cherrywood DR
Sold $3,250,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,050 sqft
$1,585/sqft · +12.5% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXKW Bay Area Estates
1487 Chukar CT
Sold $2,788,500
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,808 sqft
$1,542/sqft · 0.3% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
1157 Regia CT
Sold $3,000,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,490 sqft
$1,204/sqft · +3.9% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXAtria Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 96 homes sold in Sunnyvale at an average of $1,500,000. The average sale closed at 107.1% of asking price.

96Sold (90 Days)
$1,500,000Average Price
107.1%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Sunnyvale, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →