$5,299,000 18645 Paseo Lado, Saratoga 5 bd · 5 ba · 3,673 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSaratoga › 18645 Paseo Lado
38 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4:30PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$5,299,000 Active
5 Beds·5 Baths·3,673 sqft·10,665 sqft lot·Built 2026
18645 Paseo Lado, Saratoga, CA 95070
Listed 69 days ago · March 6, 2026  |  MLS# ML82034731
$1,442/sqft +0% vs Saratoga avg
What this means: Priced above the Saratoga per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $33,277/moP&I $27,495 · Tax $5,520 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($1,059,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Saratoga at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95070 and Saratoga market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Saratoga
Median $4.0M
This Home $5.3M
$1.9M$6.3M
44Active in Saratoga
43Active in 95070
35Avg DOM
$1,437Avg $/SqFt
102.5%Sale-to-List
1.4 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Saratoga Location
Active listing in Saratoga, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
5 Bed / 5 Bath / 3,673 sqft on 10,665 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4:30PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $5.3M vs City Median $4.0M
$1,442/sqft compared to Saratoga avg $1,437/sqft (+0.4%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSaratoga SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Fall in love the second you walk in the family room/dining room/kitchen of this beautiful brand new single story home! Light-filled, thoughtfully designed w/ a flawless floor plan, soaring ceilings, & dramatic walls of glass that open to a stunning backyard! It is located in the highly sought-after Quito Village on Paseo Lado which is one of the most sought after streets. 3,673 sqft (living space including 799 sqft attached ADU) 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, including four generous en-suites all with large walkin-in closets, along with a wet-bar featuring a wine cooler thoughtfully designed for comfort, privacy, and effortless entertaining. A separate scullery (back kitchen) provides the ideal space for additional food preparation & hosting support. With abundant cabinetry in both kitchens, plus two dishwashers, two refrigerators, and two ranges with ovens, this home is truly an entertainers dream. Multiple sun tunnels enhance natural light in closets and hallways, 3.8KW solar owned, built-in speakers, beautifully landscaped backyard with a large entertaining patio that creates a serene outdoor retreat perfect for gathering. Ideally located walking distance to Quito Park, Starbucks, and just minutes from shops, restaurants, schools, Harker Academy, YMCA, and the future Costco.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Jaleh Taghipour
MLS# ML82034731 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 18645 Paseo Lado?

Year Built
2026
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
3,673 sqft
Lot Size
10,665 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,442
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82034731

Exterior & Lot

Composition, Shingle Roof2-Car Garage0.24 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
18645 Paseo Lado, Saratoga, CA 95070 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,442/sqft vs Saratoga avg $1,437/sqft (+0.4% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Saratoga homes selling at 102.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 69 days.
🏠 Inventory: 14 5-bedroom homes currently available in Saratoga.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Saratoga

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 18645 Paseo Lado before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$3,996,500Median Price+15.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-14.6 days vs Last Year
44Active Listings+29.4% vs Last Year
102.5%Sale-to-List-1.1% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Saratoga
For Homeowners

What would your Saratoga home sell for today?

Homes in Saratoga are selling at 102.5% of asking in 35 days.

102.5%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Saratoga Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Saratoga

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Argonaut Elementary

Saratoga Union Elementary SD · K-5

10

Redwood Middle

Saratoga Union Elementary SD · 6-8

9

Saratoga High School

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Saratoga

18944 Sara Park CIR$987,0002bd/2ba/1,100sf
18961 Fernbrook CT$2,800,0004bd/2ba/2,037sf
13741 Quito RD$1,998,0003bd/1ba/1,252sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Saratoga

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Saratoga 95070

12534 Brookglen DR
Sold $5,250,000
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,948 sqft
$1,780/sqft · 4.5% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
12316 OBRAD DR
Sold $4,410,000
5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,823 sqft
$1,562/sqft · +10.3% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
14582 Horseshoe CT
Sold $6,288,000
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,323 sqft
$1,181/sqft · 4.6% below list
Closed Apr 28, 2026
MLSListings IDXMaxreal
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 32 homes sold in Saratoga at an average of $3,996,500. The average sale closed at 102.5% of asking price.

32Sold (90 Days)
$3,996,500Average Price
102.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Saratoga, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →