$2,800,000 18961 Fernbrook CT, Saratoga 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,037 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSaratoga › 18961 Fernbrook CT
40 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4:30PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$2,800,000 Active
4 Beds·2 Baths·2,037 sqft·21,716 sqft lot·Built 1956
18961 Fernbrook CT, Saratoga, CA 95070
Listed 7 days ago · May 8, 2026  |  MLS# ML82046445
$1,374/sqft -4% vs Saratoga avg
What this means: Priced below the Saratoga per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $17,707/moP&I $14,529 · Tax $2,917 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($560,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Saratoga at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95070 and Saratoga market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Saratoga
Median $4.0M
This Home $2.8M
$1.9M$6.3M
46Active in Saratoga
45Active in 95070
35Avg DOM
$1,438Avg $/SqFt
102.5%Sale-to-List
1.4 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Saratoga Location
Active listing in Saratoga, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 7 Days on Market
Saratoga avg is 35 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
4 Bed / 2 Bath / 2,037 sqft on 21,716 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4:30PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $2.8M vs City Median $4.0M
$1,374/sqft compared to Saratoga avg $1,438/sqft (-4.4%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSaratoga SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Great location on the creek side of a cul-de-sac with a backdrop of trees for privacy. In Saratoga with easy access to the freeway. Great schools close by and a wonderful community. 2037 square foot on a 21,716 square foot lot. This single story 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features large rooms and lots of light. The kitchen was remodeled in the past and overlooks the front entry and has a skylight for added ambiance. Double paned windows and sliding doors. The informal side of the house is an eat in kitchen leading to a large family room with access to the patio. The family room has built in cabinets and lots of windows. The formal side of the home is a separate dining room and a large living room with fireplace and sliding glass doors to the rear garden. The main en-suite bedroom is situated at the back of the home and includes lots of wardrobe space and a large bathroom. The en-suite and bathroom along with the family room were added to the home by the original builder. The further three bedrooms are all well sized. There is a laundry room with a sink and a door leading to the side yard. A two car attached garage and lots of space around this home makes it a great candidate for further development or upgrade.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Lorraine Combs
MLS# ML82046445 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 18961 Fernbrook CT?

Year Built
1956
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
2,037 sqft
Lot Size
21,716 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,374
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82046445

Exterior & Lot

Shake Roof2-Car Garage0.50 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
18961 Fernbrook CT, Saratoga, CA 95070 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,374/sqft vs Saratoga avg $1,438/sqft (4.4% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Saratoga homes selling at 102.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 7 days.
🏠 Inventory: 16 4-bedroom homes currently available in Saratoga.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Saratoga

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 18961 Fernbrook CT before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$3,996,500Median Price+15.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-14.6 days vs Last Year
46Active Listings+35.3% vs Last Year
102.5%Sale-to-List-1.1% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Saratoga
For Homeowners

What would your Saratoga home sell for today?

Homes in Saratoga are selling at 102.5% of asking in 35 days.

102.5%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Saratoga Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Saratoga

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Argonaut Elementary

Saratoga Union Elementary SD · K-5

10

Redwood Middle

Saratoga Union Elementary SD · 6-8

9

Saratoga High School

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Saratoga

17074 Bohlman RD$2,600,0003bd/2ba/2,145sf
19875 SEA GULL WAY$3,500,0004bd/3ba/2,284sf
14351 Saratoga AVE B$998,0002bd/2ba/1,231sf
View All Listings →

18961 Fernbrook CT is located in the Saratoga area of Saratoga, California. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home is listed for $2,800,000. Homes in Saratoga average $1,438 per square foot with an average of 35 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 95070.

4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Saratoga 95070

Browse 4-bedroom single-family home listings in the Saratoga area of Saratoga. Properties in 95070 are currently averaging $1,438 per square foot with 35 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Saratoga

The Saratoga market in Saratoga features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Saratoga

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Saratoga 95070

14611 Aloha AVE
Sold $4,710,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,806 sqft
$1,678/sqft · +4.7% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
20391 Wolcot WAY
Sold $5,000,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,201 sqft
$1,562/sqft · +6.4% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXThe Agency
18349 PURDUE DR
Sold $2,600,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,948 sqft
$1,334/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 32 homes sold in Saratoga at an average of $3,996,500. The average sale closed at 102.5% of asking price.

32Sold (90 Days)
$3,996,500Average Price
102.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Saratoga, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →