$2,600,000 17074 Bohlman RD, Saratoga 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,145 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSaratoga › 17074 Bohlman RD
35 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$2,600,000 Active
3 Beds·2 Baths·2,145 sqft·33,813 sqft lot·Built 1962
17074 Bohlman RD, Saratoga, CA 95070
Listed 21 days ago · April 24, 2026  |  MLS# ML82038620
$1,212/sqft -16% vs Saratoga avg
What this means: Priced below the Saratoga per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $16,461/moP&I $13,491 · Tax $2,708 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($520,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Saratoga at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95070 and Saratoga market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Saratoga
Median $4.0M
This Home $2.6M
$1.9M$6.3M
46Active in Saratoga
45Active in 95070
35Avg DOM
$1,438Avg $/SqFt
102.5%Sale-to-List
1.4 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Saratoga Location
Active listing in Saratoga, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 2,145 sqft on 33,813 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $2.6M vs City Median $4.0M
$1,212/sqft compared to Saratoga avg $1,438/sqft (-15.7%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSaratoga SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Sunning, Serene Saratoga! This updated, gated 3/2 with its open floor plan, soaring ceilings and modern chef's kitchen is perfect for entertaining both inside and out. The stunning views span from the nearby foothills all the way to the Bay! The elegant living room has a custom, stacked-stone fireplace. Enjoy evenings by the fire as you take in the magical sunsets from the large picture windows and walls of glass. The family room functions as both a home office and entertainment area. The primary suite opens to the sunny, outdoor deck, has a spacious walk-in closet and spa-like bath with huge granite shower, custom vanity and built-in cabinetry. The two additional bedrooms are perfect for the kids or guests and are adjacent to the hall bath. The lower lever offers an office/workout room, wine cooler, oversized 2-car garage with extra storage, gray water system, and battery back up for the owner solar. The outdoor oasis has a gleaming pool and spa, mature landscaping with season color, play structure, water feature, al fresco dining area, fruit trees and much more...This fabulous locations feels world away from the hustle/bustle of Silicon Valley, but is just 10 minutes from the Historic Village of Saratoga, renown for its world-class dining and entertainment. Saratoga schools!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty · Rebecca Jepsen
MLS# ML82038620 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 17074 Bohlman RD?

Year Built
1962
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
2,145 sqft
Lot Size
33,813 sqft
Garage
4 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,212
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82038620

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof4-Car Garage0.78 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
17074 Bohlman RD, Saratoga, CA 95070 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,212/sqft vs Saratoga avg $1,438/sqft (15.7% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Saratoga homes selling at 102.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 21 days.
🏠 Inventory: 10 3-bedroom homes currently available in Saratoga.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Saratoga

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 17074 Bohlman RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$3,996,500Median Price+15.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-14.6 days vs Last Year
46Active Listings+35.3% vs Last Year
102.5%Sale-to-List-1.1% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Saratoga
For Homeowners

What would your Saratoga home sell for today?

Homes in Saratoga are selling at 102.5% of asking in 35 days.

102.5%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Saratoga Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Saratoga

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Argonaut Elementary

Saratoga Union Elementary SD · K-5

10

Redwood Middle

Saratoga Union Elementary SD · 6-8

9

Saratoga High School

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Saratoga

19089 Brookhaven DR$2,799,0003bd/2ba/1,645sf
13958 Chester AVE$6,300,0005bd/4ba/4,787sf
14113 Pike RD$6,498,0004bd/5ba/6,639sf
View All Listings →

17074 Bohlman RD is located in the Saratoga area of Saratoga, California. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home is listed for $2,600,000. Homes in Saratoga average $1,438 per square foot with an average of 35 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 95070.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Saratoga 95070

Browse 3-bedroom single-family home listings in the Saratoga area of Saratoga. Properties in 95070 are currently averaging $1,438 per square foot with 35 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Saratoga

The Saratoga market in Saratoga features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Saratoga

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Saratoga 95070

13910 Ravenwood DR
Sold $2,900,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,707 sqft
$1,698/sqft · 3.3% below list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
12649 Paseo Olivos
Sold $3,025,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,311 sqft
$1,308/sqft · +8.0% above list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
12153 Scully AVE
Sold $4,200,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,129 sqft
$1,972/sqft · +20.0% above list
Closed May 01, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 32 homes sold in Saratoga at an average of $3,996,500. The average sale closed at 102.5% of asking price.

32Sold (90 Days)
$3,996,500Average Price
102.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Saratoga, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →