$6,498,000 14113 Pike RD, Saratoga 4 bd · 5 ba · 6,639 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSaratoga › 14113 Pike RD
78 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SUN, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$6,498,000 Active
4 Beds·5 Baths·6,639 sqft·43,560 sqft lot·Built 1996
14113 Pike RD, Saratoga, CA 95070
Listed 9 days ago · May 5, 2026  |  MLS# ML82045841
$978/sqft -32% vs Saratoga avg
What this means: Priced below the Saratoga per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $40,747/moP&I $33,717 · Tax $6,769 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($1,299,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Saratoga at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95070 and Saratoga market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Saratoga
Median $4.0M
Above typical range
$1.9M$6.3M
44Active in Saratoga
43Active in 95070
35Avg DOM
$1,437Avg $/SqFt
102.5%Sale-to-List
1.4 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Saratoga Location
Active listing in Saratoga, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 5 Bath / 6,639 sqft on 43,560 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SUN, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $6.5M vs City Median $4.0M
$978/sqft compared to Saratoga avg $1,437/sqft (-31.9%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSaratoga SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

This rare gated Saratoga estate offers panoramic Bay and vineyard views, resort-style grounds, and a level of custom craftsmanship that cannot be replicated today. Situated at the end of a gated, private cul-de-sac, the home provides exceptional privacy and scale. Features include hand-crafted crown molding, detailed millwork, solid-core doors, artisan glass, and natural stone and marble finishes. Light-filled interiors offer soaring ceilings, expansive living spaces, and walls of windows and French doors that create seamless indoor-outdoor living.The chefs kitchen opens to main living and entertaining areas. The lower level lives like a private residence with theatre, gym, game room, guest suite, kitchenette, and full and half baths. Resort-style grounds include a pool, view terraces, and space for gardens or vineyard. Gated parking for 10+ cars. The 5 car garage offers abundant storage, a dedicated workshop, and a half bath, plus approximately 1,000+ sq ft of additional space not included in the main living square footage, ideal for hobbyists or car enthusiasts. Minutes to downtown Saratoga and top rated Saratoga schools.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Cindy Orosz
MLS# ML82045841 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 14113 Pike RD?

Year Built
1996
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5 Full
Living Area
6,639 sqft
Lot Size
43,560 sqft
Garage
5 Spaces
Price/sqft
$978
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82045841

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir, Fireplace, ForcedAir, Heating_2plusZones

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof5-Car Garage1.00 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
14113 Pike RD, Saratoga, CA 95070 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $978/sqft vs Saratoga avg $1,437/sqft (31.9% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Saratoga homes selling at 102.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 9 days.
🏠 Inventory: 14 4-bedroom homes currently available in Saratoga.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Saratoga

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 14113 Pike RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$3,996,500Median Price+15.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-14.6 days vs Last Year
44Active Listings+29.4% vs Last Year
102.5%Sale-to-List-1.1% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Saratoga
For Homeowners

What would your Saratoga home sell for today?

Homes in Saratoga are selling at 102.5% of asking in 35 days.

102.5%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Saratoga Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Saratoga

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Argonaut Elementary

Saratoga Union Elementary SD · K-5

10

Redwood Middle

Saratoga Union Elementary SD · 6-8

9

Saratoga High School

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Saratoga

18627 Ambleside LN$3,999,8884bd/2ba/2,188sf
20700 4th ST 3$829,0002bd/1ba/876sf
15180 Pepper LN$6,998,8886bd/5.5ba/4,560sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Saratoga

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Saratoga 95070

14611 Aloha AVE
Sold $4,710,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,806 sqft
$1,678/sqft · +4.7% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
20391 Wolcot WAY
Sold $5,000,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,201 sqft
$1,562/sqft · +6.4% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXThe Agency
18349 PURDUE DR
Sold $2,600,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,948 sqft
$1,334/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 32 homes sold in Saratoga at an average of $3,996,500. The average sale closed at 102.5% of asking price.

32Sold (90 Days)
$3,996,500Average Price
102.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Saratoga, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →